Jill2016.com
Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,8911,175
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,8411,766
AlgiersAlgeria 2,8451,768
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,8991,802
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,2145,104
AzulArgentina 8,4355,242
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8169,207
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9798,066
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,6549,106
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5249,025
AmberleyAustralia 16,36910,172
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,3593,330
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,4633,395
AimoresBrazil 5,9003,666
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,2683,274
AltamiraBrazil 6,3033,917
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,9944,346
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,3923,972
ApodiBrazil 4,8793,032
AracajuBrazil 5,0533,140
AracuaiBrazil 5,8443,632
AragarcasBrazil 6,7744,209
AraxaBrazil 6,4394,001
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,9313,064
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,4607,121
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,4107,090
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5876,579
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,7234,178
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,4305,239
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,1875,709
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,4095,847
AbecheChad 1,9681,223
AntofagastaChile 8,8505,499
AricaChile 8,6775,392
AltaiChina 8,7335,427
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,9615,568
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,9085,536
AraucaColombia 8,0825,023
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,9104,915
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,7714,829
AzuaDominican Republic 7,9204,921
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,5612,213
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,6952,296
AswanEgypt 3,4642,153
AsyutEgypt 3,4262,129
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,0126,222
AsmaraEritrea 3,9182,435
AssabEritrea 4,3272,689
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,9322,443
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,4702,157
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,8579,854
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,4525,874
AccraGhana 703437
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,9972,484
AthensGreece 3,6322,257
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,6122,244
AasiaatGreenland 7,5224,675
AmmassalikGreenland 6,7924,220
AputiteqGreenland 6,8054,228
AkureyriIceland 6,2743,898
AgraIndia 7,9824,960
AhmedabadIndia 7,4634,638
AkolaIndia 7,9344,931
AllahabadIndia 8,3645,198
AmritsarIndia 7,6594,759
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,9298,655
AbadanIran 5,1303,188
ArakIran 5,3813,344
AlbengaItaly 3,6942,295
AlgheroItaly 3,3222,064
AmendolaItaly 3,6032,239
AnconaItaly 3,7532,332
ArezzoItaly 3,6962,297
AbidjanIvory Coast 999621
AdiakeIvory Coast 944587
AbashiriJapan 12,7477,921
AburatsuJapan 12,7627,930
AikawaJapan 12,8437,981
AjiroJapan 13,1148,149
AkitaJapan 12,8407,979
AkuneJapan 12,6387,853
AomoriJapan 12,7987,953
AsahikawaJapan 12,6637,869
AsosanJapan 12,6577,865
AmmanJordan 4,1012,549
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,8704,890
AinaziLatvia 5,5053,421
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,7113,549
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,9613,704
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,9103,673
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,7463,571
AtarMauritania 2,0021,244
AgalegaMauritius 6,3963,975
AcapulcoMexico 10,9716,818
AayanbulagMongolia 9,4945,899
AltaiMongolia 9,3655,820
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,8586,126
AgadirMorocco 2,5001,553
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,5602,834
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,0099,948
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,52910,272
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,93410,523
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,02710,581
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,21710,077
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,30610,133
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,02610,580
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,03910,588
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,04110,589
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,04110,589
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,04110,589
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,04110,589
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,6025,967
AgadezNiger 847526
AsuncionParaguay 7,7054,788
ArequipaPeru 8,7425,432
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,5357,789
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,8419,222
AradRomania 4,2652,651
AjanRussia 11,4477,113
AldanRussia 10,7056,652
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,0033,730
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,1085,038
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,0757,503
AnadyrRussia 11,5627,184
ArkhangelskRussia 6,6054,104
ArmavirRussia 5,2263,248
AstrakhanRussia 5,7583,578
Apia, UpoluSamoa 19,36812,035
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,7482,329
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,1301,945
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,0471,894
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,9081,807
Abu HamedSudan 3,3832,102
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,3972,111
AqiqSudan 3,8662,403
ArbaatSudan 3,7652,340
AromaSudan 3,6262,253
AtbaraSudan 3,4162,123
Abu KamalSyria 4,6322,879
AleppoSyria 4,4242,749
AranyaprathetThailand 10,7286,666
AtakpameTogo 442275
AdanaTurkey 4,3262,688
AfyonTurkey 4,1102,554
AnkaraTurkey 4,3512,704
AntalyaTurkey 3,9902,479
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,2173,864
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,1393,194
AberporthUk 4,6102,864
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,6332,879
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,7492,951
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,8893,038
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,6383,504
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,6203,492
ArtigasUruguay 7,8484,877
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,4945,900
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,9946,210
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,6797,258
Abilene, TxUsa 10,5016,526
Ada, MnUsa 9,8436,117
Adrian, MiUsa 8,9315,550
Aiken, ScUsa 8,8565,503
Akron, OhUsa 8,7305,425
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,8626,750
Albany, GaUsa 9,0695,635
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,0905,027
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,6556,000
Albion, NeUsa 10,0666,255
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,0196,847
Aledo, IlUsa 9,5245,918
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,0066,218
Algona, IaUsa 9,7206,040
Alice, TxUsa 10,4776,511
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,2275,112
Alliance, NeUsa 10,4436,489
Alma, MiUsa 9,0005,592
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,8615,506
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,9296,792
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,5896,580
Amherst, MaUsa 8,0234,986
Amite, LaUsa 9,7026,029
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,6337,229
Anderson, InUsa 9,1255,670
Anderson, ScUsa 8,9345,552
Angelica, NyUsa 8,4375,243
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,9315,550
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,5257,162
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,2035,719
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,9525,563
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,8885,523
Ashland, WiUsa 9,3995,841
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,7377,293
Atchison, KsUsa 9,8996,152
Athens, GaUsa 8,9775,578
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,0825,644
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,1555,068
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,8427,980
Auburn, NeUsa 9,9606,190
Augusta, GaUsa 8,8615,506
Augusta, MtUsa 10,9086,778
Aurora, IlUsa 9,2585,753
Austin, TxUsa 10,3836,452
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,8564,261
AndizanUzbekistan 7,4704,642
AcariguaVenezuela 7,8764,894
AdenYemen 4,5772,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -