Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,0184,361
BustAfghanistan 6,6654,142
BatnaAlgeria 2,7581,714
BecharAlgeria 2,3271,446
BejaiaAlgeria 2,8531,773
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,1781,353
BiskraAlgeria 2,6471,645
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,9271,198
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,7716,072
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,6876,020
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,7046,030
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,0195,604
ByrdAntarctica 11,8267,349
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,7155,416
BarilocheArgentina 9,5275,920
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,2205,108
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6599,731
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,41810,202
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4648,367
BrestBelarus 4,9253,060
BrusselsBelgium 4,4132,742
Belize CityBelize 9,7656,068
BeninBenin 535333
BohiconBenin 451280
BermudaBermuda 7,2534,507
BageBrazil 7,6914,779
BambuiBrazil 6,3743,961
BarbacenaBrazil 6,2423,879
BarbalhaBrazil 5,1033,171
BarcelosBrazil 7,3994,598
BarraBrazil 5,6613,518
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,6453,508
BarreirasBrazil 5,8923,661
BelémBrazil 5,8513,636
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,1843,843
BelterraBrazil 6,5814,090
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,6693,523
Bom JesusBrazil 7,2394,498
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,7893,597
BrasiliaBrazil 6,3483,945
BrevesBrazil 6,0753,775
BurgasBulgaria 4,2212,623
BurundiBurundi 3,3322,070
BatouriCameroon 1,461908
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,9004,909
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,3867,076
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,3225,793
Banff, AbCanada 10,9206,786
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,5045,285
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,9174,299
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,8016,712
Bissett, MbCanada 9,6415,991
Blue River, BcCanada 11,0886,890
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,3655,198
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,5987,207
Brandon, MbCanada 9,9646,192
Broadview, SkCanada 10,1266,292
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,8884,902
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,6507,239
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,0883,783
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,3027,023
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,7106,034
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,8721,163
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,1701,349
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,7386,051
BeijingChina 11,1236,912
BarranquillaColombia 8,4545,253
Benito SalasColombia 8,6615,382
BogotáColombia 8,5005,282
BrnoCzech Republic 4,4152,743
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,6521,648
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,3481,459
BaniDominican Republic 7,8734,892
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,9544,943
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,7954,844
BahariyaEgypt 3,3092,057
Beni SuefEgypt 3,5372,198
BiarritzFrance 3,6212,250
BordeauxFrance 3,7632,338
BrestFrance 4,2052,613
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,22010,701
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,22110,701
BitamGabon 1,379857
BanjulGambia 2,1351,327
BerlinGermany 4,6892,914
BrockenGermany 4,5752,843
BokeGuinea 1,9371,204
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,0191,255
BudapestHungary 4,3142,681
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,3142,681
BangaloreIndia 8,0905,027
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,7344,806
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,8515,500
BikanerIndia 7,5124,668
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,6487,860
BabolsarIran 5,7153,551
Bandar AbbasIran 5,8433,631
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,4713,400
Bandar LengehIran 5,6813,530
BirjandIran 6,2023,854
BushehrIran 5,3373,316
BaghdadIraq 4,8653,023
BasraIraq 5,0933,165
BelmulletIreland 4,9263,061
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,7632,960
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,6002,237
BergamoItaly 3,8942,420
BolognaItaly 3,7992,361
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,0072,490
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,4122,120
BrindisiItaly 3,5982,236
BondoukouIvory Coast 714444
BouakeIvory Coast 955594
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,7474,814
BeirutLebanon 4,1572,583
BenghaziLibya 2,9291,820
BirzaiLithuania 5,3543,327
BitolaMacedonia 3,7842,351
BlantyreMalawi 4,6182,870
BvumbweMalawi 4,6422,885
BintuluMalaysia 12,1227,533
BamakoMali 1,203748
Bko-SMali 1,195742
BougounMali 1,138707
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,1921,362
BaitagMongolia 9,0065,596
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,1715,699
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,0146,223
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,6056,590
BayandelgerMongolia 10,5796,574
BayankhongorMongolia 9,7056,031
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,4776,511
BulganMongolia 9,8416,115
BhamawMyanmar 9,9266,168
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,9149,889
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,35210,161
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,9559,914
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,52310,267
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,69410,374
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,3995,841
BilmaNiger 1,361846
Birni N’KonniNiger 389242
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,1224,426
BergenNorway 5,4823,406
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,4803,405
BjornoyaNorway 7,1214,425
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,2993,914
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,0833,780
BadinPakistan 7,0794,399
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,5054,664
BalakotPakistan 7,5214,674
BarkhanPakistan 7,1654,452
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,0045,595
BascoPhilippines 12,4827,757
BialystokPoland 5,0043,110
BejaPortugal 3,1771,974
BragancaPortugal 3,5382,198
BistritaRomania 4,4872,788
BucharestRomania 4,3202,685
BajkitRussia 9,0995,654
BarabinskRussia 8,0685,014
BarnaulRussia 8,3935,216
BerezovoRussia 7,5584,697
BiserRussia 7,0214,363
BlagovescenskRussia 11,3367,044
BogdarinRussia 10,2896,394
BogucanyRussia 9,2165,727
BomnakRussia 11,1286,915
BorRussia 8,7675,448
BorzjaRussia 10,6556,621
BratskRussia 9,5165,913
BelgradeSerbia 4,1012,548
BoSierra Leone 1,6501,025
BontheSierra Leone 1,7401,081
BratislavaSlovakia 4,3252,688
BerberaSomalia 4,5962,856
BusanSouth Korea 12,3677,685
BadajozSpain 3,2342,010
BarcelonaSpain 3,3552,085
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,5302,193
BabanusaSudan 2,7131,686
BaselSwitzerland 4,0732,531
BernSwitzerland 4,0022,487
BangkokThailand 10,5226,539
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,5226,539
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,2746,385
BizerteTunisia 2,9841,854
BalikesirTurkey 4,0122,493
BursaTurkey 4,1262,564
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,5594,076
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,9623,084
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,9053,048
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,9073,049
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,6192,870
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,4302,753
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,4212,748
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,0267,473
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,5466,554
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,3375,180
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,7246,664
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,7256,665
Batesville, MsUsa 9,5855,956
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,7686,070
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,2706,382
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,7335,427
Bedford, MaUsa 7,8584,883
Beeville, TxUsa 10,4426,489
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,5845,955
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,1097,525
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,9077,399
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,9484,939
Bettles, AkUsa 11,0926,893
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,2506,991
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,0295,611
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,7226,663
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,2705,139
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,2975,777
Bishop, CaUsa 11,8687,375
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,1256,292
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,6775,392
Blackville, ScUsa 8,7975,466
Blaine, WaUsa 11,4857,137
Blakely, GaUsa 9,1785,704
Block Island, RiUsa 8,0304,990
Boerne, TxUsa 10,4946,521
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,3767,069
Booneville, MsUsa 9,4425,867
Boonton, NjUsa 8,1405,058
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,8634,886
Bowler, WiUsa 9,2855,770
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,1725,700
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,5665,945
Brenham, TxUsa 10,2666,379
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,0334,992
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,6736,011
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,8615,507
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,4265,236
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,3595,816
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,2566,374
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,6275,982
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,4816,513
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,7366,050
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,6487,238
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,6455,372
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,8605,506
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,4915,276
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,8536,123
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,7315,426
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,5385,927
Burlington, VtUsa 8,0424,997
Burns, OregonUsa 11,5747,192
BajsunUzbekistan 7,0044,352
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,3744,582
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,8774,895
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,4612,772
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,4722,779


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -