Jill2016.com
Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,7714,208
ChlefAlgeria 2,7941,736
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,8211,753
CeresArgentina 8,3005,157
ChamicalArgentina 8,7075,410
ChepesArgentina 8,7735,451
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,4295,859
ConcordiaArgentina 8,0214,984
CórdobaArgentina 8,5615,320
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,5615,320
CorrientesArgentina 7,9074,913
CairnsAustralia 15,9599,917
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6829,745
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6047,833
CedunaAustralia 14,4768,995
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,8179,829
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,3709,551
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5899,687
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,6969,754
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,27310,112
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2088,829
ChittagongBangladesh 9,4285,859
CharnocksBarbados 6,7734,209
CotonouBenin 535333
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,9833,718
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,1923,848
CabroboBrazil 5,1613,207
CaceresBrazil 7,3214,550
CaetiteBrazil 5,7503,573
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,7552,955
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,2054,477
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,1664,453
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,4884,031
Campos SalesBrazil 5,2003,231
CanavieirasBrazil 5,4893,411
CaparaoBrazil 6,0313,748
CapinopolisBrazil 6,6424,128
CaratingaBrazil 6,0153,738
CaravelasBrazil 5,6353,502
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,8813,654
CarolinaBrazil 5,9423,693
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,9914,344
CataguasesBrazil 6,1563,825
CatalaoBrazil 6,4654,017
CatanduvaBrazil 6,7084,168
CaxiasBrazil 5,4223,369
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,3314,556
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,6362,881
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,2153,862
ChapecoBrazil 7,3444,564
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,0564,385
CipoBrazil 5,2043,234
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,1653,831
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,0893,784
CordeiroBrazil 6,1643,831
CorrentinaBrazil 5,9303,685
CorumbaBrazil 7,4254,614
CoximBrazil 7,1344,433
CrateusBrazil 5,1543,203
CuiabaBrazil 7,1454,440
CuritibaBrazil 6,9604,325
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,8316,731
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,5495,934
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,5697,189
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,7584,821
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,0384,995
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,9874,963
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,1466,305
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,6867,262
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,7357,292
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,0604,387
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,1546,931
Chapais, QcCanada 8,1895,089
Charlo, NbCanada 7,5524,693
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,2824,525
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,2834,526
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,5527,179
Chatham, NbCanada 7,4724,643
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,0845,645
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,4885,274
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,5054,664
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,3505,810
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,0666,255
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1585,069
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,4416,488
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,6665,385
Comox, BcCanada 11,5647,186
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,9156,161
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,7155,416
Coronation, AbCanada 10,6256,602
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,0216,849
ChicoChile 9,7626,066
ChillanChile 9,4395,865
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,5325,923
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,9685,573
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,8316,109
Curico-General FreireChile 9,3135,787
ChangchunChina 11,5867,200
ChangduChina 9,7666,069
ChangshaChina 11,3097,027
ChengduChina 10,4126,470
ChongqingChina 10,6846,639
Camilo DazaColombia 8,2615,133
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,9472,453
CamagueyCuba 8,6225,358
CasablancaCuba 9,0475,622
ChebCzech Republic 4,4162,744
CopenhagenDenmark 5,0243,122
CabreraDominican Republic 7,8124,854
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,9054,912
CotuiDominican Republic 7,8404,872
CanarEcuador 9,1775,703
CairoEgypt 3,6192,249
CaenFrance 4,2422,636
ChateaurouxFrance 3,9732,469
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,1213,804
CocobeachGabon 1,346836
CologneGermany 4,4452,762
ChiosGreece 3,8052,365
CorfuGreece 3,5832,226
ConakryGuinea 1,8181,130
CatacamasHonduras 9,5715,948
CholutecaHonduras 9,7336,048
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,3695,200
CherrapunjiIndia 9,3635,818
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,3635,818
ChahbaharIran 6,2463,881
ClaremorrisIreland 4,8523,015
ClonesIreland 4,8723,027
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,8913,040
CorkIreland 4,6492,889
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,6432,885
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,1841,979
CameriItaly 3,8632,401
CampobassoItaly 3,5722,219
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,2712,033
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,1781,975
Cape FrascaItaly 3,2272,006
Cape MeleItaly 3,6842,290
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,4352,134
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,1691,969
CerviaItaly 3,7882,354
CiampinoItaly 3,5382,199
Cimone MountainItaly 3,7512,331
Cisa PassItaly 3,7672,341
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,5432,202
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,0332,506
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,0931,922
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,4002,113
ChibaJapan 13,1448,168
ChichibuJapan 13,0458,107
ChichijimaJapan 13,9028,639
ChoshiJapan 13,1858,193
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,2262,626
ChilekaMalawi 4,6182,870
ChitedzeMalawi 4,3882,727
ChitipaMalawi 4,0762,533
ChihuahuaMexico 11,2126,967
ComitanMexico 10,1926,333
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,0029,944
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,6326,607
ChoirMongolia 10,2516,370
CasablancaMorocco 2,7181,689
ChindeMozambique 4,9443,072
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,7536,061
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,22410,703
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,81010,446
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,0069,947
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,27810,116
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,28010,116
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,28210,118
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,53510,275
CondegaNicaragua 9,6525,998
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,7996,089
ChejuNorth Korea 12,2597,618
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,1057,522
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,2227,595
ChhorPakistan 7,1674,453
ChitralPakistan 7,3904,592
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,4414,624
ConcepcionParaguay 7,6034,724
CajamarcaPeru 9,2315,736
ChachapoyasPeru 9,1425,681
ChiclayoPeru 9,3685,822
ChimbotePeru 9,2845,769
CuzcoPeru 8,7005,406
CzestochowaPoland 4,6512,890
CoimbraPortugal 3,4192,125
CalafatRomania 4,1262,564
CeahlauRomania 4,5392,820
ClujRomania 4,4132,742
ConstantaRomania 4,4262,750
CraiovaRomania 4,1982,609
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,0645,633
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,0755,018
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,2226,352
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,1146,906
Cape UelenRussia 11,4007,084
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,1977,579
CaraRussia 10,4386,486
Cerdyn’Russia 6,9944,346
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,7916,705
ChitaRussia 10,3796,450
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,3866,454
CokurdahRussia 10,5466,554
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,7896,704
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,2823,282
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,8157,342
CaceresSpain 3,2822,039
CadizSpain 2,9731,847
Ciudad RealSpain 3,1711,971
CordobaSpain 3,0701,908
ColomboSri Lanka 8,4415,245
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,6246,602
ChanthaburiThailand 10,7136,657
Chiang MaiThailand 10,2346,360
Chiang RaiThailand 10,2986,400
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,5766,572
ChumphonThailand 10,4536,496
CanakkaleTurkey 3,9642,463
CorumTurkey 4,5302,815
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,7104,169
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,8914,282
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,5142,805
CernovcyUkraine 4,6572,894
ChernigovUkraine 5,1643,209
CarrascoUruguay 8,0324,991
ColoniaUruguay 8,1555,068
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,2944,533
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,4495,872
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,2805,145
Camden, ScUsa 8,7645,446
Canton, NyUsa 8,1895,089
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,9576,188
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,2565,131
Caribou, MeUsa 7,6624,761
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,4665,882
Casper, WyUsa 10,6926,644
Centralia, WaUsa 11,6277,225
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,4185,231
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,5625,321
Charles City, IaUsa 9,6415,991
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,6785,393
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,6875,398
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,7695,449
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,7445,434
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,4975,280
Chaska, MnUsa 9,6465,994
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,1325,675
Chazy, NyUsa 8,0324,991
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,9844,961
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,6555,378
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,4866,516
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,6346,608
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,2425,743
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,2505,748
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,9917,451
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,7765,454
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,6166,597
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,0255,608
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,0115,600
Circleville, OhUsa 8,8715,513
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,8526,122
Clark, SdUsa 9,9766,199
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,6756,012
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,2605,754
Clayton, NmUsa 10,6716,631
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,7615,444
Clinton, IaUsa 9,4215,855
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,5187,779
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,0135,601
College Park, MdUsa 8,3615,196
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,7156,658
Columbia, MoUsa 9,6746,011
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,7755,453
Columbus, GaUsa 9,1285,672
Columbus, InUsa 9,1405,680
Columbus, KsUsa 9,9566,187
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,8615,507
Conception, MoUsa 9,8786,138
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,1106,282
Conway, ArUsa 9,7426,054
Conway, ScUsa 8,5815,332
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,1885,088
Corning, ArUsa 9,6315,985
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,0284,989
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,4376,485
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,2196,350
Cortland, NyUsa 8,2895,151
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,7987,331
Covington, LaUsa 9,6485,995
Covington, TnUsa 9,5435,930
Crete, NeUsa 10,0146,223
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,6546,620
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,4934,035
CimbajUzbekistan 6,4934,035
CaracasVenezuela 7,6064,727
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,2824,525
CoroVenezuela 7,8954,906
ChipataZambia 4,2702,653
ChomaZambia 4,0882,540
ChipingeZimbabwe 4,7632,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -