Jill2016.com
Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,6151,004
DjelfaAlgeria 2,6191,627
DavisAntarctica 10,5646,564
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6449,100
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3578,922
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6876,641
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7919,813
DhakaBangladesh 9,2705,760
D’UccleBelgium 4,4132,742
DiamantinaBrazil 6,0613,767
DiamantinoBrazil 7,1334,433
DouradosBrazil 7,3054,539
DoualaCameroon 1,091678
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,9814,338
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,9326,172
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,9166,784
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,1966,957
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,9384,311
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,2155,105
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,0114,978
Dryden, OnCanada 9,4665,882
DuianChina 9,7336,048
DubrovnikCroatia 3,8002,361
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,3812,723
DajabonDominican Republic 8,0014,972
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,9974,969
DabaaEgypt 3,4332,133
DakhlaEgypt 3,1691,969
DijonFrance 4,0232,500
DresdenGermany 4,5562,831
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,4084,604
DebrecenHungary 4,4032,736
DalatangiIceland 6,1523,823
DaltonganjIndia 8,6155,354
DarbhangaIndia 8,7705,450
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,6325,985
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,6415,991
DumkaIndia 8,9335,551
DwarkaIndia 7,1024,414
DezfulIran 5,2013,232
DublinIreland 4,7742,967
DecimomannuItaly 3,1931,984
DobbiacoItaly 4,0542,519
DimbokroIvory Coast 975606
Deir-AllaJordan 4,0832,537
DagorettiKenya 3,9872,478
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,3893,349
DedzaMalawi 4,4652,775
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,0616,252
DashbalbarMongolia 10,5566,560
DaweiMyanmar 10,2666,380
De BiltNetherlands 4,5602,833
De KooyNetherlands 4,6502,890
Den HelderNetherlands 4,6552,892
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,71210,385
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,27210,111
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,11110,633
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,9659,921
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,9749,926
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,3893,349
DalbandinPakistan 6,6454,129
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,2864,527
DirPakistan 7,3884,591
DroshPakistan 7,3844,588
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,4957,765
DohaQatar 5,3403,318
DorohoiRomania 4,6422,884
Dikson IslandRussia 8,4275,237
DudinkaRussia 8,5855,335
DzardzanRussia 10,0316,233
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,2183,243
DakarSenegal 2,2491,398
DaruSierra Leone 1,551964
DurbanSouth Africa 5,4663,397
DamazinSudan 3,4262,129
DongolaSudan 3,0841,917
DamascusSyria 4,2182,621
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,2192,622
Deir EzzorSyria 4,6122,866
DusanbeTajikistan 7,1424,438
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,4842,787
DjerbaTunisia 2,6211,629
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,7492,951
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,1303,188
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,8303,001
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,1133,177
DonetskUkraine 5,2283,248
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,7163,552
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,0305,611
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,5465,311
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,2336,359
Danville, IlUsa 9,2935,775
Darlington, ScUsa 8,6575,379
Davenport, WaUsa 11,2817,010
David City, NeUsa 10,0186,225
Dayton, OhUsa 8,9675,573
Dayton, WaUsa 11,3457,050
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,2735,762
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,7997,332
Decatur, IlUsa 9,3775,827
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,7106,655
Delaware, OhUsa 8,8715,513
Delphine, InUsa 9,1935,713
Denton, MdUsa 8,2805,145
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,6916,644
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,7286,045
Deseret, UtUsa 11,3687,064
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,7636,067
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,8735,514
Dickson, TnUsa 9,3105,785
Dillon, MtUsa 11,0766,883
Dixon, IlUsa 9,4215,855
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,3586,437
Dover, DeUsa 8,2805,145
Dover, TnUsa 9,3665,820
Dublin, TxUsa 10,3616,439
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,4705,885
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,4915,898
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,4165,851
Durham, NhUsa 7,8634,886
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,4311,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -