Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandi with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,1611,343
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,5181,565
EsquelArgentina 9,5905,959
EzeizaArgentina 8,2365,118
East SaleAustralia 15,3659,548
Esperance (po)Australia 13,3588,301
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3598,302
EssendonAustralia 15,2159,455
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,3243,930
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,5164,671
EspinosaBrazil 5,8153,614
Earlton, OnCanada 8,5415,308
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,6906,643
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,6656,627
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,6736,632
Edson, AbCanada 10,8426,737
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,6207,221
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,6525,998
Estevan, SkCanada 10,1956,335
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,5857,199
Eureka, NtCanada 8,7675,448
ErlianChina 10,6376,610
El CaranoColombia 8,7495,437
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,0283,125
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,9934,967
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,7304,804
El ArishEgypt 3,8742,407
El TorEgypt 3,7162,309
ErfurtGermany 4,4912,791
EssenGermany 4,4932,792
EsfahanIran 5,5073,422
EilatIsrael 3,8942,420
EsashiJapan 12,6797,879
EldoretKenya 3,7632,338
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,6946,024
EssaouiraMorocco 2,6161,626
EeldeNetherlands 4,6812,909
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,82910,457
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,28310,118
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,7466,056
EnuguNigeria 726451
EncarnacionParaguay 7,6434,750
EvoraPortugal 3,2342,010
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,7087,275
EkimcanRussia 11,4507,115
Elat’MaRussia 5,9323,686
ElistaRussia 5,5063,421
ErbogacenRussia 9,7116,034
EssejRussia 9,2375,740
Ed DueimSudan 3,2051,991
El FasherSudan 2,4481,521
El GeneinaSudan 2,1361,327
El ObeidSudan 2,9751,849
El ShowakSudan 3,5802,225
En NahudSudan 2,7791,727
EdirneTurkey 4,1012,549
ErzincanTurkey 4,7982,982
ErzurumTurkey 4,9343,066
EskisehirTurkey 4,1892,603
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,8503,635
EntebbeUganda 3,4862,166
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,0193,119
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,9423,071
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,8635,508
Eastman, GaUsa 8,9755,577
Eastport, MeUsa 7,5604,698
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,4326,483
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,1006,276
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,1246,913
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,6135,352
Elko, NvUsa 11,4907,140
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,1556,310
Elmira, NyUsa 8,3455,186
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,4977,144
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,0164,981
Erie, PaUsa 8,6165,354
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,9886,207
Eugene, OrUsa 11,8237,347
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,8626,128
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,0957,516
Eureka, SdUsa 10,0956,273
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,1056,901
Evansville, InUsa 9,2885,772


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -