Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandi with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,2824,525
FarahAfghanistan 6,4714,021
FormosaArgentina 7,8024,848
ForrestAustralia 13,9848,690
FrancistownBotswana 4,4882,789
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,2512,642
FloraniaBrazil 4,7992,982
FlorestaBrazil 5,0883,162
FlorianoBrazil 5,4603,393
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,0204,362
FormosaBrazil 6,2783,901
FortalezaBrazil 4,8853,035
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,4414,624
FrancaBrazil 6,5374,062
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,9246,167
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,2776,386
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,3866,454
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8376,734
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,7826,700
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5866,578
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,2576,374
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,9146,782
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,5496,555
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,5484,690
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,5364,683
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,9934,967
FayaChad 1,9051,184
FamagustaCyprus 4,1102,554
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,9493,075
FarafraEgypt 3,1611,965
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 1,8431,145
FichtelbergGermany 4,4652,774
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,3662,713
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,7632,338
FrederikshbGreenland 7,0334,370
FaranahGuinea 1,501932
FalconaraItaly 3,7492,330
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,7192,311
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,5912,231
FonniItaly 3,2822,039
FrontoneItaly 3,7222,313
FrosinoneItaly 3,5402,200
FukauraJapan 12,7607,929
FukueJapan 12,4907,761
FukuiJapan 12,8417,980
FukuokaJapan 12,5617,806
FukushimaJapan 13,0108,085
FukuyamaJapan 12,7297,910
FushikiJapan 12,8497,985
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,6724,768
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,0313,748
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,2393,877
FunchalMadeira 3,1341,948
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,9274,304
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,6601,653
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6173,490
FaroPortugal 3,0781,913
FerganaRussia 7,4194,610
FreetownSierra Leone 1,7891,112
FalunSweden 5,6003,480
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,5412,822
FeodosijaUkraine 4,8713,027
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,2246,975
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,0546,248
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,6065,969
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,6966,025
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,8316,109
Farmington, MeUsa 7,7964,845
Farmington, MnUsa 9,5945,962
Farmington, MoUsa 9,5025,905
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,0606,251
Fayette, IaUsa 9,5615,942
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,8956,149
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,5715,326
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,9095,536
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,8495,499
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,3177,032
Findlay, OhUsa 8,9135,539
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,4367,106
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,8995,530
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,2635,756
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,6776,635
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,7206,040
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,5876,579
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,9325,550
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,9306,171
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,9446,179
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,0435,620
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,2486,368
Framingham, MaUsa 7,8964,906
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,0695,636
Franklin, LaUsa 9,8586,126
Franklin, PaUsa 8,6095,350
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,3715,202
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,0057,460
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,9466,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -