Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandi with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,1384,436
GhazniAfghanistan 7,0624,388
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,3661,471
General PicoArgentina 8,7075,411
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,1545,067
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,8591,776
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6059,697
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7127,899
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,0788,748
GrazAustria 4,1572,583
GancaAzerbaijan 5,3623,332
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,4673,397
GomelBelarus 5,2313,251
GrodnoBelarus 5,0813,157
GaranhunsBrazil 4,8983,044
GoianiaBrazil 6,5174,049
GoiasBrazil 6,5684,082
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,9423,692
GrajauBrazil 5,7803,592
GuairaBrazil 7,3394,561
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,9463,074
GuaratingaBrazil 5,6053,483
GarouaCameroon 1,161721
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,7324,184
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,4435,868
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,5547,179
Golden, BcCanada 11,0006,836
Goose, NfCanada 7,2624,513
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,7765,453
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,8826,762
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,3994,598
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,2114,481
GanzhouChina 11,6017,209
GuangzhouChina 11,5547,180
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,8524,879
GuayaquilEcuador 9,2715,761
GonderEthiopia 3,7552,334
GourdonFrance 3,7412,325
GrenobleFrance 3,7942,358
GeisenheimGermany 4,3452,700
GorlitzGermany 4,5832,848
GibraltarGibraltar 2,9041,804
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,0616,252
GeorgetownGuyana 6,7164,173
GoaIndia 7,6534,756
GuwahatiIndia 9,3335,800
GelaItaly 3,0981,925
GenoaItaly 3,7442,326
GhediItaly 3,8762,409
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,5692,218
GrazzaniseItaly 3,5022,176
GrossetoItaly 3,6022,239
GrottaglieItaly 3,5622,214
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,4042,115
GuidoniaItaly 3,5622,213
GagnoaIvory Coast 1,124698
GifuJapan 12,9248,031
GaoMali 655407
GuamMariana Islands 14,9979,319
GuadalajaraMexico 11,2186,971
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,0046,838
GuaymasMexico 11,6817,259
GaluutMongolia 9,6495,996
GemertNetherlands 4,5012,797
GisborneNew Zealand 16,91510,511
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,91610,512
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,15510,660
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,50810,258
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,35110,160
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,77310,423
GayaNiger 10163
GardermoenNorway 5,4983,417
GeiloNorway 5,5103,424
GdanskPoland 5,0033,109
GalatiRomania 4,5002,796
Gor’KijRussia 6,1213,804
GorznyjRussia 5,4423,382
GridinoRussia 6,5494,069
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,9083,050
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,1615,071
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,4222,127
GijonSpain 3,6982,298
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,5641,593
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,5352,197
GoteborgSweden 5,2363,254
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,2413,257
GothenburgSweden 5,2353,253
GunnarnSweden 6,0973,789
GenevaSwitzerland 3,9162,434
GabesTunisia 2,6331,636
GafsaTunisia 2,6571,651
GiresunTurkey 4,7902,976
GoztepeTurkey 4,1862,602
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,0913,785
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,9243,681
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,0153,116
GajvoronUkraine 4,8343,004
GeniceskUkraine 4,9203,058
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,4225,855
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,4137,092
Galva, IlUsa 9,4415,867
Galveston, TxUsa 10,1396,301
Geneva, NeUsa 10,0956,273
Genoa, NeUsa 10,0956,273
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,4866,516
Glenville, WvUsa 8,6985,405
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,1355,055
Golconda, NvUsa 11,5707,190
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,4775,268
Goodland, KsUsa 10,4476,492
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,2566,374
Grafton, NdUsa 9,8156,099
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,8586,126
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,1226,290
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,0106,842
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,0435,619
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,9407,420
Gravette, ArUsa 9,9246,167
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,8426,737
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,2255,732
Greenfield, InUsa 9,1255,670
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,4225,855
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,6465,373
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,1725,700
Greenville, MsUsa 9,6976,026
Greenville, OhUsa 9,0405,618
Greenville, PaUsa 8,6095,350
Greenville, TxUsa 10,1586,312
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,8645,508
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,8685,511
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,5285,921
Groton, CtUsa 7,9384,933
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,4187,095
GuanareVenezuela 7,9394,934
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,0875,025
GuiriaVenezuela 7,1104,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -