Jill2016.com
Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,5014,040
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,3071,434
HuamboAngola 3,0141,873
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0398,724
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,1069,387
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,0919,378
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,7509,787
Horta, FaialAzores 4,3652,712
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,2997,021
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,2884,529
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,2884,529
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,5885,337
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,2604,511
Harrow, OnCanada 8,8405,493
Hay River, NtCanada 10,3976,461
Hope, BcCanada 11,3867,075
HaikouChina 11,3457,050
HailarChina 10,9166,784
HamiChina 9,2165,727
HetanChina 8,1165,044
HavanaCuba 9,0555,627
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,7544,819
HigueyDominican Republic 7,6984,784
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,0094,977
HelwanEgypt 3,6002,237
HurguadaEgypt 3,6752,284
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,7133,550
HelsinkiFinland 5,7383,566
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,7623,581
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,0619,981
HamburgGermany 4,7672,963
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,7672,963
HannoverGermany 4,6362,881
HelgolandGermany 4,8072,987
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,1472,577
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,5042,178
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,4614,636
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,8239,832
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,8429,845
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,0783,777
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,1215,047
HaifaIsrael 4,0632,525
HaboroJapan 12,5777,816
HachijojimaJapan 13,2998,264
HachinoheJapan 12,8677,995
HagiJapan 12,5917,824
HakodateJapan 12,7217,905
HamadaJapan 12,6117,837
HamamatsuJapan 13,0378,101
HikoneJapan 12,8968,013
HimejiJapan 12,8107,960
HiradoJapan 12,5097,773
HirooJapan 12,8337,975
HiroshimaJapan 12,6737,875
HitaJapan 12,6217,843
HitoyoshiJapan 12,6727,874
HunLibya 2,4141,500
HomboriMali 684425
HomalinMyanmar 9,6866,019
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,1476,305
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,39110,186
HighbankNew Zealand 16,25010,098
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,31710,140
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,8859,871
HororataNew Zealand 16,25910,104
HyderabadPakistan 7,0294,368
HuanucoPeru 9,0545,626
HelPoland 5,0313,127
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,8977,393
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,6564,757
HatangaRussia 9,1565,689
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,4614,636
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,1571,962
HailSaudi Arabia 4,4352,756
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,3262,688
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,49610,872
HaejuSouth Korea 11,9447,422
HyesanSouth Korea 11,9287,412
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,5945,340
HalaibSudan 3,7862,353
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,5632,214
HudeibaSudan 3,4112,119
HaparandaSweden 6,2913,909
HarnosandSweden 5,8493,635
HamaSyria 4,3292,690
HassakahSyria 4,7202,933
Hua HinThailand 10,4866,516
HakkariTurkey 5,0123,115
Hull, EnglandUk 4,7472,950
HersonUkraine 4,8313,002
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,8002,983
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,3376,423
Hanover, NhUsa 7,9484,939
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,4165,851
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3485,188
Hart, MiUsa 9,0665,634
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,9974,970
Hartington, NeUsa 9,9896,207
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,0155,602
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,4246,478
Hays, KsUsa 10,2386,362
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,1377,542
Hebron, NeUsa 10,1256,292
Helena, MtUsa 10,9286,791
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,4325,240
Henderson, NcUsa 8,4735,265
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,8435,495
Hermit, CoUsa 10,9336,794
Hernando, MsUsa 9,5675,945
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,2555,751
Highmore, SdUsa 10,0526,246
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,1915,090
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,3965,839
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,0135,601
Holly, CoUsa 10,5206,537
Homer, AkUsa 11,8217,346
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,2575,753
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,3055,782
Horton, KsUsa 9,9306,171
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,4246,478
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,6345,365
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,9575,566
Houma, LaUsa 9,7466,056
Houston, TexasUsa 10,1736,322
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,8525,501
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,2805,766
Huron, SdUsa 10,0116,221
HanoiVietnam 10,8756,758
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,2426,986
HarareZimbabwe 4,4742,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -