Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,0071,247
In SalahAlgeria 1,7911,113
InnsbruckAustria 4,0952,545
IbiriteBrazil 6,1993,852
IguatuBrazil 5,0623,146
IlheusBrazil 5,4523,388
ImperatrizBrazil 5,8803,654
IndaialBrazil 7,0374,373
IpameriBrazil 6,4634,016
IraiBrazil 7,4014,599
IreceBrazil 5,5423,444
ItaberabaBrazil 5,4633,395
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,9704,331
ItaitubaBrazil 6,7394,188
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,9703,710
ItaperunaBrazil 6,0733,774
ItapevaBrazil 6,8474,255
ItirucuBrazil 5,4593,392
ItuacuBrazil 5,6113,487
IvinhemaBrazil 7,2264,491
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0226,227
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,4335,240
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,5396,549
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,9934,967
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,1435,682
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,7305,425
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,7687,934
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,9476,181
ImbertDominican Republic 7,8874,901
IzobambaEcuador 9,0875,646
IsmailiaEgypt 3,7152,309
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,9346,173
IoanninaGreece 3,6332,258
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,4884,653
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,8234,240
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,7894,840
IranshahrIran 6,2693,896
IstranaItaly 3,9392,448
IidaJapan 12,9918,073
IizukaJapan 12,5827,819
IrakoJapan 13,0018,079
IriomotejimaJapan 12,4777,753
IrozakiJapan 13,1298,158
IshigakijimaJapan 12,5197,779
IshinomakiJapan 13,0138,086
IwamizawaJapan 12,6737,875
IzuharaJapan 12,4407,731
IrbidJordan 4,1192,560
IfraneMorocco 2,6201,628
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,8579,854
IlorinNigeria 346215
InchonNorth Korea 12,0467,485
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,4674,640
IslamabadPakistan 7,4964,658
IquitosPeru 8,5935,340
IloiloPhilippines 12,9138,025
IasiRomania 4,6272,875
IcaRussia 12,1727,564
IlirnejRussia 11,2166,970
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,6797,258
IrkutskRussia 9,7906,083
Ivdel’Russia 7,2014,475
IbizaSpain 3,0891,919
IspartaTurkey 4,0402,510
IstanbulTurkey 4,1882,602
IzmirTurkey 3,8732,406
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,6512,890
IzmailUkraine 4,5332,817
Imperial, NeUsa 10,4176,473
Independence, KsUsa 10,0426,241
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,1085,039
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,1525,687
Indianola, IaUsa 9,7706,071
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,5415,929
Inverness, FlUsa 8,9235,545
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,6726,010
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,1915,711
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,3115,165
IsokaZambia 4,0452,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -