Jill2016.com
Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandi with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,1514,444
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,2574,510
JuninArgentina 8,4205,232
JacarezinhoBrazil 6,9034,289
JacobinaBrazil 5,3993,355
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,8393,007
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,6482,888
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,2723,898
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,2353,875
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,5876,579
JiuquanChina 9,6856,019
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,4845,893
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,8964,907
JimaniDominican Republic 8,0324,991
JoensuuFinland 6,1123,798
JokioinenFinland 5,7753,589
JyvskylFinland 5,9853,719
JakobshavnGreenland 7,4904,654
JulianehbGreenland 6,7934,221
JagdalpurIndia 8,4745,266
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,6517,240
JerusalemIsrael 4,0312,505
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,5685,946
JosNigeria 667415
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,6984,162
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,7004,164
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,0394,374
JhelumPakistan 7,5524,693
JiwaniPakistan 6,3633,954
JuliacaPeru 8,5705,326
JakutskRussia 10,6796,636
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,5763,465
JenisejskRussia 8,9125,538
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,8317,974
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,4257,721
JamestownSaint Helena 3,1551,961
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,0292,504
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,3182,683
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,9673,087
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,9881,857
JubaSudan 3,2302,007
JokkmokkSweden 6,2973,913
JönköpingSweden 5,2743,277
Jonkoping ASweden 5,2703,275
JendoubaTunisia 2,8801,789
JerbaTunisia 2,6501,647
JerseyUk 4,2612,648
JaltaUkraine 4,7582,957
Jackson, MsUsa 9,6275,983
Jackson, TnUsa 9,4455,870
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,8745,514
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,4615,879
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,5235,296
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,3897,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -