Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,1444,439
KandaharAfghanistan 6,8054,229
KhostAfghanistan 7,2034,476
KunduzAfghanistan 7,1364,434
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,7226,042
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3538,298
KlagenfurtAustria 4,0922,543
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,3683,336
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,2416,985
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,7365,429
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,7395,430
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,2236,974
Kenora, OnCanada 9,5805,953
Kingston, OnCanada 8,3165,168
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,6006,587
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,9776,200
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,8674,889
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,1155,043
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,7844,837
KashiChina 7,7734,830
KunmingChina 10,4476,492
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,2111,374
KhargaEgypt 3,3112,057
KosseirEgypt 3,6832,289
KajaaniFinland 6,2163,863
KuopioFinland 6,0833,780
KuusamoFinland 6,4133,985
KarlsruheGermany 4,2412,635
KasselGermany 4,5052,800
KonstanzGermany 4,1062,551
KumasiGhana 699435
KalamataGreece 3,4582,149
KerkiraGreece 3,5832,226
Kythira IslandGreece 3,4482,143
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,3544,570
Kap TobinGreenland 6,8164,235
KankanGuinea 1,339832
KindiaGuinea 1,7311,076
KissidougouGuinea 1,437893
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,7999,818
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,6547,242
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,6547,242
KeszthelyHungary 4,1832,599
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,0823,780
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,0705,636
KotaIndia 7,7774,833
KozhikodeIndia 7,9234,923
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,5388,413
KermanIran 5,9473,696
KermanshahIran 5,1603,207
Khoram AbadIran 5,2283,249
KilkennyIreland 4,7012,922
KingstonJamaica 8,5555,316
KagoshimaJapan 12,6947,888
KanazawaJapan 12,8347,975
KaruizawaJapan 12,9848,068
KatsuuraJapan 13,1928,197
KawaguchikoJapan 13,0598,115
KitamiesashiJapan 12,5817,818
KobeJapan 12,8597,991
KochiJapan 12,8087,959
KofuJapan 13,0328,098
KumagayaJapan 13,0558,112
KumamotoJapan 12,6337,850
KumejimaJapan 12,6607,867
KureJapan 12,6897,885
KushiroJapan 12,8377,977
KutchanJapan 12,6387,853
KyotoJapan 12,8768,001
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,3075,162
KitaleKenya 3,7162,309
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,0733,152
KufraLibya 2,5961,613
KaunasLithuania 5,1983,230
KlaipedaLithuania 5,2043,234
KybartaiLithuania 5,1423,195
KarongaMalawi 4,1482,578
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,8886,766
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,3767,690
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,8796,760
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,9946,832
KuantanMalaysia 11,0446,863
KuchingMalaysia 11,8717,377
KayesMali 1,600994
KeniebaMali 1,552965
KidalMali 829515
KitaMali 1,365848
KoutiaMali 925575
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,23910,713
KisinevMoldova 4,6792,907
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,9286,791
KhatgalMongolia 9,5595,940
KhovdMongolia 8,9895,586
KhujirtMongolia 9,8396,114
KhutagMongolia 9,7646,067
KenitraMorocco 2,7521,710
KalewaMyanmar 9,6606,003
KathaMyanmar 9,8426,116
KawthaungMyanmar 10,4016,463
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,6626,004
KengtungMyanmar 10,2396,362
KhamtiMyanmar 9,7396,052
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,4982,795
KathmanduNepal 8,6985,405
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,76511,039
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,42310,205
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,91810,513
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,60110,316
KarioiNew Zealand 16,78110,428
KawerauNew Zealand 16,95310,535
KopuaNew Zealand 16,73210,397
KanoNigeria 618384
KangnungNorth Korea 12,2007,581
KarasjokNorway 6,6824,152
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6623,519
KristiansandNorway 5,2473,261
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,7933,600
KhasabOman 5,8183,615
KarachiPakistan 6,8854,278
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,9004,288
KhanpurPakistan 7,2564,509
KhuzdarPakistan 6,8574,261
KororPalau 14,2758,871
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,5192,808
KlodzkoPoland 4,5462,825
KoszalinPoland 4,9303,063
KrakowPoland 4,5982,858
KalakanRussia 10,4436,490
KaliningradRussia 5,0883,162
KamenskoeRussia 11,7007,271
KandalaksaRussia 6,6014,102
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,0204,362
KazanRussia 6,3633,954
KemRussia 6,4614,015
KerchRussia 4,9593,081
KhabarovskRussia 11,8947,391
KirenskRussia 9,8376,113
KirovRussia 6,5604,077
KljuciRussia 12,2427,607
KolpasevRussia 8,3745,204
KorfRussia 11,9267,411
KostromaRussia 6,0903,784
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,8826,141
KotlasRussia 6,5964,099
KrasnodarRussia 5,1033,171
KrasnojarskRussia 6,8064,229
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,8774,273
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,9805,580
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,1875,088
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,2943,911
KurganRussia 7,2744,520
KurskRussia 5,4193,367
KyraRussia 10,3946,459
KigaliRwanda 3,3422,077
KoldaSenegal 1,9561,216
KabalaSierra Leone 1,593990
KosiceSlovakia 4,5102,802
KimberleySouth Africa 5,0243,122
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,0457,485
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,4855,273
KadugliSudan 2,9221,816
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,2111,995
KassalaSudan 3,6502,268
KhartoumSudan 3,2392,013
KostiSudan 3,2382,012
KalmarSweden 5,1923,226
KaresuandoSweden 6,5274,056
KarlstadSweden 5,4423,382
KristianstadSweden 5,0873,161
KamishliSyria 4,7842,973
KanchanaburiThailand 10,4076,467
Khlong YaiThailand 10,8156,721
Khon KaenThailand 10,6866,641
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,5626,563
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,6526,619
KairouanTunisia 2,8221,754
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,4852,787
KarsTurkey 5,1093,175
KastamonuTurkey 4,5092,802
KayseriTurkey 4,4492,764
KonyaTurkey 4,1922,605
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,4213,990
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,5314,058
KinlossUk 5,2023,232
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,2793,280
KievUkraine 5,0423,133
KirillovkaUkraine 5,0933,165
KirovogradUkraine 4,9633,084
KlepininoUkraine 4,8473,012
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,0443,134
Kovel’Ukraine 4,8743,029
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,9763,092
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,0575,628
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,9946,832
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,8766,137
Keene, NhUsa 7,9444,937
Kenton, OhUsa 8,9435,557
Kenton, OkUsa 10,6396,611
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,9665,571
Kimball, NeUsa 10,5756,572
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,0367,479
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,2446,366
Kinston, NcUsa 8,4805,270
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,8427,359
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,0115,600
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,0357,479
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,2606,997
KabompoZambia 3,6152,246
KabweZambia 4,0012,487
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,0002,486
KafirondaZambia 3,8332,382
KaomaZambia 3,7582,335
KasamaZambia 3,9182,435
KasempaZambia 3,7302,318
KawambwaZambia 3,7122,307
KaroiZimbabwe 4,2752,657


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -