Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,4912,169
LuandaAngola 2,4971,552
LuenaAngola 3,1641,966
La PlataArgentina 8,1925,090
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,3325,177
La RiojaArgentina 8,7175,417
LaboulayeArgentina 8,6075,348
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,9366,175
Las LomitasArgentina 7,9544,943
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,1679,425
LavertonAustralia 15,1989,444
LearmonthAustralia 12,6367,852
LongreachAustralia 15,7059,760
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,7069,760
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,67610,363
Low HeadAustralia 15,1689,426
LinzAustria 4,2562,645
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4613,394
LerwickUk 5,4603,393
La PazBolivia 8,4015,220
LavrasBrazil 6,3523,947
LencoisBrazil 5,5563,453
LinharesBrazil 5,8063,608
LondrinaBrazil 7,0254,365
LomBulgaria 4,1252,563
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,1146,285
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,9225,544
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,8736,135
Langara, BcCanada 11,6547,242
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,0865,646
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,8266,727
London, OnCanada 8,6885,399
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,3775,206
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,8056,093
Lytton, BcCanada 11,3387,045
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,6711,660
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,1375,678
LanzhouChina 10,2446,366
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,2265,733
Las GaviotasColombia 8,1515,065
LimonCosta Rica 9,3595,816
LarnacaCyprus 4,0712,530
LimassolCyprus 4,0152,495
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,7122,307
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0701,908
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,0153,116
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,7324,805
La VegaDominican Republic 7,8804,897
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,8014,848
LuperonDominican Republic 7,9204,922
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,1685,697
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,2395,741
LuxorEgypt 3,5202,187
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,9866,205
Laucala BayFiji 19,09811,868
LappeenrantaFinland 5,9203,679
Le MansFrance 4,1002,548
LilleFrance 4,3852,725
LyonFrance 3,8512,393
LambarnGabon 1,545960
LastourvilleGabon 1,7151,066
LibrevilleGabon 1,387862
LeipzigGermany 4,5592,833
LindenbergGermany 4,6772,906
LamiaGreece 3,6422,263
LarissaGreece 3,7062,303
LemnosGreece 3,8692,404
LimnosGreece 3,8812,411
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,9604,325
LabeGuinea 1,6611,032
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,8559,853
La CeibaHonduras 9,6535,998
La MesaHonduras 9,7716,072
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,9084,914
LudhianaIndia 7,7614,823
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,8801,790
LatinaItaly 3,5192,187
LatronicoItaly 3,4672,155
LecceItaly 3,5652,215
LodwarKenya 3,7132,308
Luang PrabangLaos 10,5306,543
LiepajaLatvia 5,2773,279
LaukuvaLithuania 5,2233,246
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,2902,666
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,7982,360
LabuanMalaysia 12,3077,648
LuqaMalta 2,9841,855
Le LamentinMartinique 6,9194,300
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,7677,312
LashioMyanmar 10,0126,221
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,26610,108
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,0719,986
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,46710,233
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,16810,047
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,65010,346
LincolnNew Zealand 16,26210,105
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,57910,303
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,57910,303
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,57910,303
LagosNigeria 508316
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,5653,458
LillehammerNorway 5,5883,473
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,6084,728
La VictoriaParaguay 7,6014,723
LimaPeru 9,2055,720
LegaspiPhilippines 12,9478,046
LisbonPortugal 3,2932,046
LeninbadRussia 7,2474,504
LevsiRussia 7,4314,618
LungiSierra Leone 1,7891,112
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,0342,507
LanzaroteSpain 2,6221,629
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,5202,187
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,9352,445
LuganoSwitzerland 3,9192,436
LatakiaSyria 4,2762,657
LampangThailand 10,3016,401
LoeiThailand 10,5516,557
Lop BuriThailand 10,5036,527
LomeTogo 582362
LeemingUk 4,8162,993
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4613,394
London, EnglandUk 4,4952,793
London-GatwickUk 4,4642,774
LynehamUk 4,5112,803
L’VovUkraine 4,7142,930
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,8122,990
LozovajaUkraine 5,2083,236
LubnyUkraine 5,1243,184
LuckUkraine 4,8563,018
LuganskUkraine 5,3483,323
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,4835,893
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,5245,918
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,8516,122
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,9696,195
Lake City, FlUsa 9,0045,595
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,1075,038
Laketown, UtUsa 11,0746,881
Lamar, MoUsa 9,8456,118
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,4056,466
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,4625,880
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,8676,753
Langdon, NdUsa 9,8576,125
Laramie, WyUsa 10,6966,646
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,6306,606
Larned, KsUsa 10,2696,381
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,6036,589
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,6827,259
Laurel, MdUsa 8,3665,199
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,9046,154
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,8634,886
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,8796,139
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,7596,065
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,8206,102
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,6225,979
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,1905,711
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,8315,488
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,2955,776
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,6745,390
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,2787,008
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,7894,840
Lexington, MoUsa 9,8206,102
Lexington, VaUsa 8,5875,336
Libby, MtUsa 11,0736,881
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,9986,213
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,4525,252
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,9466,181
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,7696,071
Llano, TxUsa 10,4826,514
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,4966,522
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,0397,481
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,0347,478
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,0537,490
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,0376,859
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,4735,265
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,1305,673
Louisville, MsUsa 9,5145,912
Loup City, NeUsa 10,1656,317
Lowville, NyUsa 8,2285,113
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,6526,619
Luling, TxUsa 10,3966,460
Lusk, WyUsa 10,5446,552
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,5695,325
LivingstoneZambia 4,0842,538
LundaziZambia 4,2362,633
LusakaZambia 4,0772,533
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,0682,528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -