Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,1324,432
NeuquenArgentina 9,2015,718
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,4595,256
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,48810,867
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4599,606
Nowra RanAustralia 15,8079,823
NuriootpaAustralia 14,8759,244
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,5295,300
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,1943,849
NgaoundereCameroon 1,240771
NkoundjaCameroon 1,054655
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4354,620
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,5447,174
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,2714,518
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,9444,937
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5626,563
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,3956,460
North Bay, OnCanada 8,5305,301
N’DjamenaChad 1,322822
NanchangChina 11,5787,194
NanjingChina 11,6887,263
NanningChina 11,0606,873
NicosiaCyprus 4,0632,525
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,9293,063
NaguaDominican Republic 7,8094,852
NeybaDominican Republic 7,9834,961
NegeleEthiopia 4,0792,535
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 19,07211,852
NandiFiji 19,07211,852
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,8563,639
NancyFrance 4,1872,602
NantesFrance 4,0282,503
NiceFrance 3,6392,261
NeustrelitzGermany 4,7812,971
NurembergGermany 4,3322,692
NurnbergGermany 4,3322,692
NaxosGreece 3,6572,272
NanortalikGreenland 6,7204,176
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,7924,220
NordGreenland 7,8924,904
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,2394,499
NzerekoreGuinea 1,286799
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,1395,057
New DelhiIndia 7,8924,904
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,4902,169
NaganoJapan 12,9378,039
NagasakiJapan 12,5717,812
NagoJapan 12,7497,923
NagoyaJapan 12,9558,050
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,7457,920
NaraJapan 12,9048,019
NazeJapan 12,7877,946
NemuroJapan 12,8748,000
NiigataJapan 12,9058,019
NikkoJapan 13,0208,091
NobeokaJapan 12,7227,905
NairobiKenya 3,9862,477
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,44210,838
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,7844,837
NidaLithuania 5,1593,206
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,6973,540
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,1053,794
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,2892,665
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,3712,716
NaraMali 1,193742
NioroMali 1,405873
NemaMauritania 1,258782
NouakchottMauritania 2,1731,350
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,87011,105
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,80710,444
NelsonNew Zealand 16,52910,271
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,79810,439
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,62110,328
NandaimeNicaragua 9,6485,996
N’GuigmiNiger 1,158719
NiameyNiger 274170
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,4624,016
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,8544,259
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,5534,694
NawabshahPakistan 7,0254,365
NokkundiPakistan 6,4844,029
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,9214,922
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,6207,842
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,2594,511
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,8046,714
NikolaevRussia 4,8303,002
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,8237,347
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,4717,750
NizneangarskRussia 9,9976,212
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,3825,830
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,3004,537
NovgorodRussia 5,7813,593
NovosibirskRussia 8,3575,193
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,5385,305
No. 6Sudan 3,3352,073
NyalaSudan 2,3931,487
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,8676,753
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,4306,481
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,5806,575
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,4186,474
NarathiwatThailand 10,8326,731
NigdeTurkey 4,3432,699
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,9463,695
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,0073,111
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,9495,561
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,9495,561
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,2335,738
Natchez, MsUsa 9,7666,069
Neosho, MoUsa 9,8706,133
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,8584,883
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,1445,061
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,6095,350
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,5855,956
New London, WiUsa 9,2765,764
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,6696,009
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,6936,024
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,6966,025
New YorkUsa 8,1065,037
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,0885,026
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,0975,032
Newark, NjUsa 8,1205,046
Newberry, MiUsa 9,0385,616
Newberry, ScUsa 8,8565,503
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,1286,294
Newnan, GaUsa 9,1465,683
Newport, TnUsa 8,9215,543
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,5477,175
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,3065,162
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,0216,227
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,9367,417
North Loup, NeUsa 10,1456,304
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,3086,406
Norton, KsUsa 10,2896,394
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,8255,484
NdolaZambia 3,9062,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -