Jill2016.com
Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandi with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,7481,707
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,508937
OranArgentina 8,2465,124
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7377,915
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7429,161
OstendeBelgium 4,4592,771
ObidosBrazil 6,6234,115
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 503313
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,2425,122
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,2415,121
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,6596,003
OdenseDenmark 4,9643,085
OtavaloEcuador 9,0435,619
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,94111,770
OuluFinland 6,2273,870
OroomiehIran 5,1193,181
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,3722,095
OdienneIvory Coast 1,163723
ObihiroJapan 12,7787,940
OfunatoJapan 12,9918,073
OitaJapan 12,6797,879
OkayamaJapan 12,7657,932
OkinoerabuJapan 12,7697,935
OmaezakiJapan 13,0838,130
OmuJapan 12,6307,848
OnahamaJapan 13,0988,140
OsakaJapan 12,8828,005
OshimaJapan 13,1548,174
OtaruJapan 12,6317,849
OwaseJapan 12,9748,062
OuarzazateMorocco 2,4241,506
OujoaMorocco 2,6761,663
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,02611,202
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,69910,377
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,09910,004
OphirNew Zealand 16,0299,961
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,96610,543
OtautauNew Zealand 15,8729,863
OcotalNicaragua 9,6556,000
OrlandNorway 5,8693,647
OsloNorway 5,4663,396
OhotskRussia 11,4107,090
OkhotskRussia 11,4107,090
OlekminskRussia 10,3636,440
OlenekRussia 9,6285,983
OmskRussia 7,7544,818
OnegaRussia 6,4774,025
OrenburgRussia 6,4884,032
OymyakonRussia 11,0756,882
OviedoSpain 3,6822,288
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,8613,642
Orkney IslandsUk 5,3403,318
OdessaUkraine 4,7202,933
OvrucUkraine 5,0443,134
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,0305,612
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,0666,255
Oakland, MdUsa 8,5395,306
Oakley, IdUsa 11,2977,020
Oconto, WiUsa 9,1995,716
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,1895,089
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,2276,355
Olathe, KsUsa 9,9046,154
Olivia, MnUsa 9,7566,062
Olympia, WaUsa 11,6237,223
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,9176,162
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,9246,167
Oolitic, InUsa 9,2265,733
Orlando, FlUsa 8,8655,509
Orono, MeUsa 7,7184,796
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,2675,758
Oswego, NyUsa 8,3105,164
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,3595,816
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,9046,154
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,2615,755
Owosso, MiUsa 8,9335,551
Ozark, ArUsa 9,9206,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -