Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 19,24011,956
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,7366,050
ParanaArgentina 8,2565,130
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,8684,889
PehuajoArgentina 8,5625,320
PergaminoArgentina 8,3605,195
PigeArgentina 8,6805,394
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,5465,311
PosadasArgentina 7,6524,755
PresidenciaArgentina 8,0354,993
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,1215,668
Punta IndioArgentina 8,1625,072
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8267,970
Port HedlandAustralia 13,0978,138
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,1072,552
ParakouBenin 201125
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,9443,072
ParacatuBrazil 6,3143,924
ParanaBrazil 6,1923,848
ParanaguaBrazil 6,9004,288
ParanaibaBrazil 6,8444,253
ParintinsBrazil 6,7734,209
ParnaibaBrazil 5,1933,227
Passo FundoBrazil 7,3844,589
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,3513,946
PaulistanaBrazil 5,3253,309
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,0913,164
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,7253,557
PeixeBrazil 6,2403,878
PetrolinaBrazil 5,3153,303
PicosBrazil 5,3153,303
PiraiBrazil 6,3343,936
PirenopolisBrazil 6,4514,009
PompeuBrazil 6,2423,879
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,4024,599
Porto De MozBrazil 6,2643,893
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,1624,450
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,7174,796
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,3794,585
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,1903,846
PosseBrazil 6,1163,801
PlevenBulgaria 4,1512,580
PlovdivBulgaria 4,0472,515
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,0306,854
Peace River, AbCanada 10,7446,677
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,9655,571
Penticton, BcCanada 11,2667,001
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,3695,201
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,4575,255
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,2585,753
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,5927,203
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,0174,360
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,6357,230
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,8486,120
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,2166,348
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1666,938
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5297,164
Princeton, BcCanada 10,0876,268
ParronChile 9,2405,742
Puerto AysenChile 9,7946,086
Puerto MonttChile 9,6906,022
Punta ArenasChile 9,9396,176
PingbianChina 11,2366,982
PeralesColombia 8,6155,353
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,7474,814
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,5545,937
PragueCzech Republic 4,4562,769
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,0234,985
PimentelDominican Republic 7,8394,871
PoloDominican Republic 7,9744,955
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,8804,897
PichilingueEcuador 9,2025,718
PortoviejoEcuador 9,3105,785
PuyoEcuador 9,0465,621
Port-SaidEgypt 3,7522,332
ParisFrance 4,1912,604
PerpignanFrance 3,5142,184
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,3695,822
Port-GentilGabon 1,465910
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,3036,403
PotsdamGermany 4,6772,906
PatrasGreece 3,5472,204
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,3355,179
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,6214,114
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,9604,325
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,0825,022
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,3405,804
PecsHungary 4,1392,572
PambanIndia 8,3275,174
PuneIndia 7,6244,737
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,8396,735
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,7967,330
PadovaItaly 3,9062,427
Paganella MountainItaly 3,9692,467
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,1731,972
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,1731,972
PantelleriaItaly 2,9961,862
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,8092,367
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,2382,012
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,6732,282
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,6482,267
PiacenzaItaly 3,8112,368
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,6902,293
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,8112,368
Ponza IslandItaly 3,4542,146
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,5162,185
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,5182,186
PrizziItaly 3,1361,949
PakseLaos 11,0326,855
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,6906,643
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,9114,294
PlaisanceMauritius 6,9394,312
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,61910,327
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,8172,372
PatheinMyanmar 9,8446,117
PutaoMyanmar 9,8776,138
PyiMyanmar 9,8476,119
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,84411,088
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,00910,570
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,69110,372
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,69110,372
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,61410,324
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,12910,644
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,88310,491
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,3445,807
Port HarcourtNigeria 831516
PohangNorth Korea 12,3397,667
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,8947,391
PadidanPakistan 7,0024,351
PanjgurPakistan 6,6034,103
ParachinarPakistan 7,2184,485
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,5334,060
PeshawarPakistan 7,3594,573
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,10510,008
PilarParaguay 7,8414,872
PiscoPeru 9,1545,688
PiuraPeru 9,4175,852
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,3895,213
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,5477,797
PoznanPoland 4,7572,956
PrzemyslPoland 4,6702,902
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,4152,122
PortalegrePortugal 3,2932,046
Porto Portugal 3,5212,188
PavelecRussia 5,7233,557
PecoraRussia 7,2704,518
PermRussia 6,8544,259
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,5097,773
PetrozavodskRussia 6,1743,837
PjatigorskRussia 5,2983,292
PoronajskRussia 12,2587,617
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,1083,174
Providenja BayRussia 11,6127,216
PskovRussia 5,6203,492
PodorSenegal 2,0221,257
PopradSlovakia 4,5112,803
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,5603,455
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,9283,062
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,1611,964
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,4165,230
Port SudanSudan 3,7862,353
ParamariboSuriname 6,4083,982
PiteňSweden 6,1903,847
PalmyraSyria 4,4232,749
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,97610,549
PhetchabunThailand 10,5176,535
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,4176,473
PhraeThailand 10,3736,446
PhuketThailand 10,4296,481
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,4146,471
Prachin BuriThailand 10,5996,587
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,4886,518
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,0054,353
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,4092,740
PoltavaUkraine 5,1693,212
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,9694,952
PradoUruguay 8,0495,002
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,9604,946
Palestine, IlUsa 9,3115,786
Pana, IlUsa 9,3965,839
Paoli, InUsa 9,1405,680
Paris, IlUsa 9,2935,775
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,7036,030
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,5255,919
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,7706,693
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,2126,346
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,0816,264
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,9606,190
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,4407,109
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,3945,837
Peoria, IlUsa 9,4225,855
Perry, OkUsa 10,1576,312
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2135,104
Philo, OhUsa 8,7865,460
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,5457,174
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,1746,322
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,7606,065
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,6225,979
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,8766,137
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6315,363
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,1065,037
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,8364,869
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,6315,985
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,1496,928
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,6225,979
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,3595,816
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,4895,897
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,5637,186
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,0496,244
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,1905,089
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,5637,186
Portage, WiUsa 9,3035,781
Portland, MaineUsa 7,8124,854
Portland, OregonUsa 11,6907,264
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,4925,898
Prescott, ArUsa 9,8556,124
Priest River, IdUsa 11,1716,942
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,2845,148
Princeton, InUsa 9,3295,797
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,8934,905
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,7176,660
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,7584,821
PetaukeZambia 4,2112,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -