Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandi with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,5954,098
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,4913,412
QubaAzerbaijan 5,5583,454
QuixeramobimBrazil 5,0143,116
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,0445,620
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,9174,920
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,2126,967
QuinteroChile 9,2625,755
QingdaoChina 11,6267,225
QiqiharChina 11,2907,016
QuitoEcuador 9,0755,639
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,0129,950
QuettaPakistan 6,8944,284
Quanah, TxUsa 10,4486,492
Quitman, GaUsa 9,0845,645
Quang TriVietnam 11,1336,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -