Jill2016.com
Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,3215,171
ReconquistaArgentina 8,0695,014
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,6375,367
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,7866,081
RivadaviaArgentina 8,1505,065
RosarioArgentina 8,3335,178
RichmondAustralia 15,9029,882
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,32110,142
RecifeBrazil 4,6992,920
RemansoBrazil 5,4893,411
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,1635,073
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,2863,906
Rio NegroBrazil 7,0444,377
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,7354,185
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,7686,691
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,5105,910
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,2596,375
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2636,378
Resolute, NtCanada 9,0445,620
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,0926,893
Roberval, QcCanada 7,9954,968
RuoqiangChina 8,8235,482
Rafael NunezColombia 8,5415,307
RandersDenmark 5,0763,155
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,0074,976
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,8314,866
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,7717,936
RumipambaEcuador 9,1055,658
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,8812,412
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,7732,345
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,7022,300
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,1213,804
RostockGermany 4,8553,017
RhodesGreece 3,7762,346
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,3133,923
ReykhólarIceland 6,3383,938
ReykjavíkIceland 6,2043,855
RamsarIran 5,5523,450
RashtIran 5,4803,405
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,6522,891
RadicofaniItaly 3,6342,258
Resia PassItaly 4,0262,502
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,7742,345
RivoltoItaly 3,9912,480
Rolle PassItaly 3,9992,485
RomeItaly 3,5512,207
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,5282,193
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,9852,476
RumoiJapan 12,6077,834
RigaLatvia 5,4023,357
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,2273,248
RodriguesMauritius 7,4544,632
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,5105,909
RabatMorocco 2,7311,697
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,9906,208
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,7222,313
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,54710,282
RangioraNew Zealand 16,30110,130
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,40610,195
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,04410,591
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,97110,546
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,94310,529
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,9849,933
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,95810,538
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,00310,566
RivasNicaragua 9,6325,985
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,0804,399
RebolyRussia 6,2533,886
Rostov On DonRussia 5,2913,288
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,8493,013
RagaSudan 2,5101,560
RashadSudan 3,0641,904
RenkSudan 3,2522,021
RumbekSudan 2,9771,850
RanongThailand 10,4046,465
Roi EtThailand 10,7886,704
RizeTurkey 4,9483,075
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,6644,141
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,7192,933
RomnyUkraine 5,2073,236
RovnoUkraine 4,8703,026
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,7803,592
RochaUruguay 7,8774,895
Racine, WiUsa 9,2285,735
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,5445,309
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,4006,463
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,4026,464
Reading, PaUsa 8,2695,139
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,0007,457
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,8016,712
Redding, CaUsa 11,9827,446
Redlands, CaUsa 11,9357,416
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,8587,369
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,1935,713
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,4035,222
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,4035,222
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,6375,367
Rochester, MnUsa 9,5805,953
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,4055,223
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,8796,139
Rockford, IlUsa 9,3445,807
Rockville, InUsa 9,2095,723
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,8266,106
Rome, GaUsa 9,1305,673
Roseau, MnUsa 9,7166,038
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,8787,381
Roswell, NmUsa 10,9036,775
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,2805,145
Rushville, IlUsa 9,5455,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -