Jill2016.com
Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,8524,258
ShkoderAlbania 3,8022,363
SkikdaAlgeria 2,8911,796
SaltaArgentina 8,4225,233
San AntonioArgentina 9,0375,616
San LuisArgentina 8,8275,485
San RafaelArgentina 9,0555,627
Santa RosaArgentina 8,7875,461
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,4245,235
SarmientoArgentina 9,5395,927
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,9149,889
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9229,894
SalzburgAustria 4,1842,600
SakiAzerbaijan 5,4493,386
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,5163,428
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,5353,439
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,6022,859
SaveBenin 349217
Santa CruzBolivia 7,9374,932
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,9332,444
SalvadorBrazil 5,3043,296
Santa MariaBrazil 7,5724,705
SantaremBrazil 6,5494,069
SantosBrazil 6,6204,113
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,6554,135
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,3893,970
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,9693,088
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,1744,458
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,6194,735
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,4023,978
Sao LuisBrazil 5,4403,381
Sao MateusBrazil 5,7453,570
São PauloBrazil 6,6224,115
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,5964,099
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,2325,115
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,3373,316
SerrinhaBrazil 5,2753,278
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,1873,845
SobralBrazil 5,0653,147
SoureBrazil 5,8393,629
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,7933,600
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,7474,814
SurubimBrazil 4,7682,963
SadovoBulgaria 4,0552,520
SandanskiBulgaria 3,9202,436
SofiaBulgaria 4,0252,501
SiemreapCambodia 10,8786,760
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,9954,347
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,7066,653
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,4794,647
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,6747,254
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,6205,357
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,4894,654
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,3256,416
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,9185,542
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,7044,788
Scott, SkCanada 10,4496,493
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,5834,712
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,2824,525
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,9324,929
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,5846,577
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4665,882
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,4005,842
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,6526,620
Smithers, BcCanada 11,3327,042
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,9994,349
Summerside, PeCanada 7,3394,561
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,4686,505
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,4766,510
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,0484,380
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,7731,723
SalCape Verde 2,8591,777
SantiagoChile 9,2165,727
SewellChile 9,2085,722
ShanghaiChina 11,9537,428
ShantouChina 11,8557,367
ShenyangChina 11,5787,195
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,1685,697
Simon BolivarColombia 8,3905,214
San JoseCosta Rica 9,4745,887
SibenikCroatia 3,8332,382
SplitCroatia 3,8282,379
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,0173,118
StudsgårdDenmark 5,0253,123
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8594,883
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7634,824
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,7654,825
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,8684,889
SamanaDominican Republic 7,7574,820
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,8324,867
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,9214,922
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,8884,902
San JuanDominican Republic 7,9584,945
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,6974,783
SanchezDominican Republic 7,7864,839
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,8994,908
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,9664,950
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,8244,862
San GabrielEcuador 8,9865,584
SalloumEgypt 3,2192,000
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,0831,916
SohagEgypt 3,4652,153
St. KatrineEgypt 3,7752,346
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,9426,178
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,0805,642
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,4944,035
StrasbourgFrance 4,1832,600
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,0793,778
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,2903,909
SukhumiGeorgia 5,1133,177
SchleswigGermany 4,8603,020
StuttgartGermany 4,2252,625
SamosGreece 3,7992,361
Skiros IslandGreece 3,7582,336
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,4482,143
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,3524,569
SiguiriGuinea 1,320820
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,8756,136
SzegedHungary 4,2282,627
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,2182,621
StykkisholmurIceland 6,3153,924
SagarIndia 8,0805,021
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,6574,758
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,2399,470
SemnanIran 5,7463,571
ShahroudIran 5,9033,668
ShirazIran 5,5193,429
ShannonIreland 4,7422,947
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,6622,276
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,6292,255
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,5322,195
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,7262,316
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,3362,073
Scuro MountainItaly 3,4062,117
SigonellaItaly 3,1571,962
SassandraIvory Coast 1,207750
SagaJapan 12,5747,813
SaigoJapan 12,6237,844
SakaiJapan 12,6587,866
SakataJapan 12,8848,006
SapporoJapan 12,6597,866
SaseboJapan 12,5357,789
SendaiJapan 13,0008,078
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,8207,966
ShimonosekiJapan 12,5827,819
ShinjoJapan 12,9258,032
ShionomisakiJapan 12,9828,067
ShirakawaJapan 13,0408,103
ShizuokaJapan 13,0718,122
SumotoJapan 12,8607,991
SuttsuJapan 12,6147,839
SuwaJapan 12,9758,063
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,9416,177
SavannakhetLaos 10,8776,759
SiauliaiLithuania 5,2873,285
SiluteLithuania 5,1753,216
SkopjeMacedonia 3,8822,412
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,9243,681
SalimaMalawi 4,4542,768
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,5927,825
SibuMalaysia 12,0147,465
SanMali 879546
SegouMali 1,019633
SikassoMali 940584
St. BrandonMauritius 6,9474,317
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,5126,532
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,9656,192
SainshandMongolia 10,4486,492
SafiMorocco 2,6611,654
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,4411,517
SittweMyanmar 9,5795,952
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,76710,419
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,3153,303
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,4964,658
SaiqOman 5,9313,685
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,5433,445
SurOman 6,1163,800
SialkotPakistan 7,6274,740
SibbiPakistan 6,9864,341
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,7244,800
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,0875,647
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,2528,235
SandomierzPoland 4,7212,933
SniezkaPoland 4,5562,831
SuwalkiPoland 5,0973,168
SzczecinPoland 4,8132,991
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,1131,934
Santa MariaPortugal 4,0182,497
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,4164,608
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,7594,200
Satu MareRomania 4,4822,785
SibiuRomania 4,3442,699
SulinaRomania 4,5622,835
SadrinskRussia 7,1894,467
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,8823,655
SalekhardRussia 7,7304,803
SaratovRussia 5,9353,688
SejmcanRussia 11,3757,068
SelagoncyRussia 9,7986,089
Simusir IslandRussia 12,8647,994
SkovorodinoRussia 10,9106,779
SmolenskRussia 5,4803,405
SociRussia 5,0503,138
SortovalaRussia 6,0553,763
SuntarRussia 10,1416,302
SurgutRussia 7,8904,903
SverdlovskRussia 7,0454,378
SyktyvkarRussia 6,8014,226
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,1164,422
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 1,266787
SeychellesSeychelles 6,0783,777
SingaporeSingapore 11,1836,949
SliacSlovakia 4,4352,756
SeoulSouth Korea 12,0667,498
SineijuSouth Korea 11,7317,290
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,4182,124
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,6102,243
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,6562,272
SevilleSpain 3,0521,897
SennarSudan 3,3422,077
ShambatSudan 3,2382,012
ShendiSudan 3,3462,079
StenseleSweden 6,0963,788
StockholmSweden 5,5083,423
StorlienSweden 5,8463,633
SundsvallSweden 5,8313,624
SantisSwitzerland 4,0612,523
SongeaTanzania 4,3482,702
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,8076,715
SongkhlaThailand 10,6836,639
Suphan BuriThailand 10,4606,500
Surat ThaniThailand 10,4816,513
SurinThailand 10,8026,712
Sansanne-MangoTogo 283176
SokodeTogo 309192
SfaxTunisia 2,7371,701
SousseTunisia 2,8521,772
SamsunTurkey 4,6702,902
SiirtTurkey 4,8863,036
SivasTurkey 4,6212,872
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,4534,010
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,3972,732
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,2933,289
SarataUkraine 4,6292,876
SarnyUkraine 4,9533,078
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,7712,965
SumyUkraine 5,2733,277
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,7353,564
SaltoUruguay 8,0254,987
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,0417,483
Safford, AzUsa 11,3917,079
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,9524,941
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,9385,554
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,5195,915
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,0956,273
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,6966,025
Salem, InUsa 9,1405,680
Salem, OrUsa 11,7607,308
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,2046,962
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,6086,592
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,4776,510
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,0127,465
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,1607,556
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,4154,608
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,2047,584
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,5485,933
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,1797,568
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,1667,560
Santuck, ScUsa 8,8435,495
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,9105,537
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,8055,472
Scott City, KsUsa 10,4376,485
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,5126,532
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,1405,680
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,5477,176
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,5557,181
Sedan, KsUsa 10,0556,248
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,4407,109
Selma, AlUsa 9,3485,809
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,0224,985
Seymour, InUsa 9,1405,680
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,0695,636
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,6536,620
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,9706,195
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,9256,168
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,9206,164
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,1255,671
Southport, NcUsa 8,4895,275
Sparta, IlUsa 9,4735,887
Spencer, WvUsa 8,7115,413
Spickard, MoUsa 9,7656,068
Spokane, WaUsa 11,2426,986
Spooner, WiUsa 9,4915,898
Springfield, IlUsa 9,4365,864
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,8126,097
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,3967,703
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,6636,005
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,5185,914
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,2385,740
Stamford, CtUsa 8,1065,037
State College, PaUsa 8,4315,239
State University, MsUsa 9,5145,912
State University, NmUsa 11,1696,941
Staunton, VaUsa 8,5515,314
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,8196,723
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,6285,983
Stockton, CaUsa 12,0597,493
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,8266,106
Storrs, CtUsa 7,9614,947
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,9206,164
Summerville, ScUsa 8,6995,406
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,4977,144
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,7366,050
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,9336,173
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,2795,145
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,0044,352
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,2555,130
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,7074,789
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,0804,400
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,3051,432
SocotraYemen 5,5383,441
SenangaZambia 3,7652,340
SerenjeZambia 4,0502,517
SeshekeZambia 3,9532,456
SolweziZambia 3,6642,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -