Jill2016.com
Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,8174,236
TiranaAlbania 3,7392,324
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,324823
TebessaAlgeria 2,7501,709
TimimounAlgeria 2,0331,263
TindoufAlgeria 2,1711,349
TouggourtAlgeria 2,4601,529
TrelewArgentina 9,1555,689
TucumanArgentina 8,4715,264
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7219,148
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,7219,148
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,5729,677
TibooburraAustralia 15,3209,520
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0399,967
TshaneBotswana 4,4182,745
TaguatingaBrazil 6,0453,757
TarauacaBrazil 8,4305,238
TauaBrazil 5,1613,207
TefeBrazil 7,6524,755
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,8483,634
TeresinaBrazil 5,3743,339
TiriosBrazil 6,5674,081
TorresBrazil 7,2174,485
TracuateuaBrazil 5,6763,527
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,9454,316
TriunfoBrazil 5,0103,113
TucuruiBrazil 6,0543,762
TuriacuBrazil 5,5313,437
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,0955,652
Terrace, BcCanada 11,4267,100
Teslin, YtCanada 11,1716,942
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,9046,155
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,2576,374
Thompson, MbCanada 9,6485,995
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,2495,748
Timmins, OnCanada 8,6655,385
Tofino, BcCanada 11,6577,244
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,5425,308
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,5605,320
Trenton, OnCanada 8,3915,214
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,1925,712
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,1274,429
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,5635,943
TaiyuanChina 10,9256,789
TaoyuanChina 12,2147,590
TengchongChina 10,0336,235
TønderDenmark 4,8983,044
TylstrupDenmark 5,1563,204
TystofteDenmark 4,9603,082
TamayoDominican Republic 7,9634,948
TahrirEgypt 3,5912,231
TantaEgypt 3,6232,252
TallinEstonia 5,6623,519
TartuEstonia 5,6043,483
TampereFinland 5,8463,633
TurkuFinland 5,7163,552
ToulonFrance 3,5662,216
ToulouseFrance 3,6162,247
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,52410,268
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,79510,436
TchibanGabon 1,7941,115
TbilisiGeorgia 5,3053,297
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,3082,677
TamaleGhana 459285
ThessalonikiGreece 3,8132,369
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,5202,187
TimehriGuyana 6,7324,183
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,7256,043
TelaHonduras 9,7186,039
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,0955,030
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,0955,030
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,8858,007
TabrizIran 5,2383,255
TeheranIran 5,5673,459
Tel AvivIsrael 4,0122,493
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,5522,207
TarvisioItaly 4,0602,523
TermoliItaly 3,6282,254
TorinoItaly 3,7972,360
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,8152,371
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,1261,943
TrevicoItaly 3,5372,198
TrevisoItaly 3,9372,447
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,9762,471
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,8002,361
TabouIvory Coast 1,358844
TadotsuJapan 12,7777,940
TakadaJapan 12,9108,022
TakamatsuJapan 12,7987,953
TakayamaJapan 12,9078,021
TanegashimaJapan 12,7787,940
TatenoJapan 13,1128,148
TateyamaJapan 13,1728,185
TokushimaJapan 12,8527,987
TokyoJapan 13,1158,150
TomakomaiJapan 12,7067,896
TottoriJapan 12,7367,914
ToyamaJapan 12,8657,995
ToyookaJapan 12,7757,939
TsuJapan 12,9528,049
TsurugaJapan 12,8577,990
TsuyamaJapan 12,7467,921
TurgayKazakhstan 6,9674,329
TripoliLebanon 4,2172,621
TobrukLibya 3,1521,959
TripoliLibya 2,6121,623
TelsiaiLithuania 5,2613,270
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,0483,758
TolanaroMadagascar 6,2393,877
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,8673,646
ThyoloMalawi 4,6712,903
TawauMalaysia 12,6187,841
TessalitMali 1,030640
TimbuktuMali 897557
TombMali 892554
TidjikdjaMauritania 1,7491,087
TacubayaMexico 10,8396,735
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,6276,603
TarialanMongolia 9,7106,034
TosontsengelMongolia 9,4615,879
TsetserlegMongolia 9,7286,045
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,1046,279
TangierMorocco 2,8761,787
TarfayaMorocco 2,5001,553
TazaMorocco 2,6621,654
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,9916,208
TaungooMyanmar 9,9736,197
ThandweMyanmar 9,7646,068
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,86511,102
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,9959,939
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,05110,596
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,9339,901
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,60010,315
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,83710,463
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,87710,488
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,98910,557
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,9389,904
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,99110,558
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,99010,558
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,89410,498
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,96410,542
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,78510,431
TemukaNew Zealand 16,16710,046
TimaruNew Zealand 16,16010,042
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,38010,178
TahouaNiger 488303
TillaberyNiger 377234
TaejonNorth Korea 12,1667,560
TromsoNorway 6,6084,106
TrondheimNorway 5,8443,632
ThumraitOman 5,5353,439
TacnaPeru 8,6615,382
TarapotoPeru 8,9895,586
TrujilloPeru 9,3215,792
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,1528,173
TorunPoland 4,8653,023
TimisoaraRomania 4,2252,625
TambovRussia 5,7583,578
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,8484,255
TaraRussia 7,8504,878
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,1775,081
TermezRussia 7,0024,351
TernejRussia 12,2357,603
TobolskRussia 7,5234,675
TomskRussia 8,4865,273
Tot’MaRussia 6,3423,941
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,0994,411
TuapseRussia 5,0373,130
TuraRussia 9,2425,743
TurukhanskRussia 8,6555,378
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,1642,587
TortosaSpain 3,3102,057
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,5605,319
TokerSudan 3,8222,375
TartousSyria 4,2482,640
TaipeiTaiwan 12,2427,608
TaboraTanzania 3,7682,342
TakThailand 10,2976,399
TrangThailand 10,5696,567
TabligboTogo 530329
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,5903,474
TunisTunisia 2,9501,833
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,8573,640
TireeUk 5,1153,179
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,8953,042
TernopilUkraine 4,7552,955
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,8154,856
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,1085,660
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,5227,160
Talladega, AlUsa 9,2385,741
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,1215,668
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,9905,586
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,4325,240
Taunton, MaUsa 7,8654,888
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,9606,190
Temple, TxUsa 10,3276,417
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,7526,060
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,4415,867
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,8735,514
Toledo, IaUsa 9,6646,006
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,9195,542
Tooele, UtUsa 11,2416,985
Topeka, KsUsa 9,9556,186
Towanda, PaUsa 8,3095,163
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,7236,663
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,1365,056
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,5077,150
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,0546,248
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,3795,828
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,4495,872
TashkentUzbekistan 7,2264,490
TumeremoVenezuela 7,0674,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -