Jill2016.com
Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,8556,124
UaupesBrazil 7,8264,863
UbatubaBrazil 6,4834,028
UberabaBrazil 6,5404,064
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,1036,278
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,7305,425
UpernavikGreenland 7,8414,872
UummannaqGreenland 7,6054,726
UdineItaly 4,0052,489
Ustica IslandItaly 3,2302,007
UenoJapan 12,9238,031
UnzendakeJapan 12,6037,831
UrakawaJapan 12,8137,962
UshibukaJapan 12,6157,839
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,0598,115
UwajimaJapan 12,7527,924
UkmergeLithuania 5,2643,271
UtenaLithuania 5,3143,302
UlaangomMongolia 9,0045,595
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,1036,278
UlgiiMongolia 8,8595,505
UliastaiMongolia 9,3835,831
UmnugoviMongolia 8,9885,585
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,3926,458
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,3647,683
UfaRussia 6,6744,147
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,5425,308
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,0186,226
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,9797,444
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,0526,246
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,0954,409
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,2937,639
Ust-MajaRussia 10,9906,829
Ust-OlojRussia 11,1666,939
Umm BeninSudan 3,3772,099
UmeňSweden 6,0163,739
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,9346,795
Udon ThaniThailand 10,6656,627
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,3786,449
UrfaTurkey 4,5972,857
UsakTurkey 4,0322,506
Uman’Ukraine 4,8873,037
UzgorodUkraine 4,5392,820
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,5935,340
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,8605,506
Urbana, IlUsa 9,2935,775
Urbana, OhUsa 8,9345,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -