Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandi with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,6442,264
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,6675,386
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,4555,254
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,7625,445
ViennaAustria 4,3122,680
VitebskBelarus 5,4533,389
VassourasBrazil 6,3003,915
VicosaBrazil 6,1323,811
VitoriaBrazil 5,8843,656
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,6313,499
VarnaBulgaria 4,3042,675
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,4025,221
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4987,145
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,5936,582
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,5256,540
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,5487,176
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,5857,199
ValdiviaChile 9,6475,994
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,5485,933
VallenarChile 9,0155,602
ValparaisoChile 9,2345,738
VanguardiaColombia 8,4535,253
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,2395,120
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,1753,216
VestervigDenmark 5,0963,167
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,8524,879
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,8184,858
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,9724,954
VilsandiEstonia 5,4903,412
VaasaFinland 5,9633,706
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,0943,787
VeravalIndia 7,2424,500
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,6265,360
ValentiaIreland 4,6902,915
VeniceItaly 3,9252,439
VeronaItaly 3,8832,413
VicenzaItaly 3,9142,432
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,5572,211
ViterboItaly 3,5922,232
VolterraItaly 3,6682,280
VientianeLaos 10,6256,602
VarenaLithuania 5,1593,206
VilniusLithuania 5,2143,240
VeracruzMexico 10,5356,547
VlissingenNetherlands 4,4832,785
VaernesNorway 5,8533,637
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,6633,519
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,8734,271
VillarricaParaguay 7,6174,734
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,3742,718
VanavaraRussia 9,4415,867
VasileviciRussia 5,1713,213
Velikie LukiRussia 5,5653,458
VerhojanskRussia 10,4196,474
ViljujskRussia 10,2296,357
VitimRussia 10,0176,224
Vize IslandRussia 8,4705,263
VladivostokRussia 12,0737,503
VolgogradRussia 5,6703,523
VologdaRussia 6,1753,837
VoronezRussia 5,5673,459
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,8836,763
VytegraRussia 6,1803,841
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,0693,771
ValenciaSpain 3,1711,970
ValladolidSpain 3,4752,160
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,6362,260
VisbySweden 5,3383,317
VanTurkey 5,0233,121
ValleyUk 4,7312,940
VinnitsaUkraine 4,8523,015
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,0877,511
Valdez, AkUsa 11,5397,171
Valentine, NeUsa 10,2396,363
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,6927,265
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,9586,188
Vevay, InUsa 9,0645,633
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,7016,028
Victoria, TxUsa 10,3516,432
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,4615,879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -