Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandi with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,5529,664
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6846,639
WilliamtownAustralia 16,0329,963
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,41210,199
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2638,242
WoomeraAustralia 14,7879,189
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0788,748
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,6734,768
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,6225,358
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,0196,847
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,2136,968
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,6715,388
Windsor, OnCanada 8,8425,494
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,7776,075
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,1816,327
WillemstadCuraçao 7,8064,851
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,8039,820
WajimaJapan 12,7967,952
WakamatsuJapan 12,9948,075
WakayamaJapan 12,8868,008
WakkanaiJapan 12,4937,763
WajirKenya 4,2302,629
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,9842,476
WindhoekNamibia 4,0532,519
WaihiNew Zealand 17,01110,571
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,88510,493
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,95510,536
WaimateNew Zealand 16,11210,012
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,86810,482
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,62110,329
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,57910,303
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,92410,517
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,78410,430
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,13010,644
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,74410,405
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,88510,492
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,90510,505
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,86810,482
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,65710,351
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,99810,563
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,59110,310
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,72210,391
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,56910,296
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,56810,295
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,43710,214
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,07210,608
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,94610,531
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,04510,592
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,22810,084
WintonNew Zealand 15,8839,870
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,04210,590
WarsawPoland 4,8423,009
WroclawPoland 4,6222,872
WonsanSouth Korea 12,0087,462
Wad MedaniSudan 3,3302,070
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,2472,018
WauSudan 2,7771,726
WaddingtonUk 4,6852,911
Waco, TxUsa 10,3016,401
Wake IslandUsa 16,19210,062
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,3216,413
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,9866,205
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,9435,557
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,3857,075
Walnut, IlUsa 9,4215,855
Warren, OhUsa 8,6935,402
Warren, PaUsa 8,5195,294
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,5665,945
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,3705,201
Washington, IaUsa 9,6065,969
Washington, InUsa 9,2265,733
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,5855,956
Watertown, NyUsa 8,2685,138
Watertown, SdUsa 9,9006,152
Watertown, WiUsa 9,3225,792
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,9485,560
Waverly, OhUsa 8,8835,520
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,9265,546
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,5345,925
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,3845,832
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,3216,413
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,0096,220
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,7025,407
West Chester, PaUsa 8,2765,143
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,7705,450
West Point, GaUsa 9,1465,683
West Point, NyUsa 8,1065,037
White Hall, IlUsa 9,4815,892
Whitestown, InUsa 9,1255,670
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,3476,430
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,1476,305
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,3157,031
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,2515,127
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,3775,205
Williamson, WvUsa 8,8085,473
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,3505,189
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,2796,388
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,2765,143
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,2435,122
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,4775,268
Windsor, IlUsa 9,3965,839
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,7935,464
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,7146,037
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,6347,230
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,6225,979
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,7645,446
Winslow, AzUsa 11,3677,064
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,7535,439
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,4975,280
Wooster, OhUsa 8,7735,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -