Jill2016.com
Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,2003,231
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,4303,375
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,4193,368
YaoundeCameroon 1,246774
YokoCameroon 1,209751
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,4754,645
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2466,367
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,0876,268
YanjiChina 11,9297,413
YichangChina 11,0786,884
YinchuanChina 10,3666,441
YiningChina 8,2265,112
YariguiesColombia 8,4175,230
YamasaDominican Republic 7,8354,869
YasicaDominican Republic 7,8844,899
YazdIran 5,7283,560
YakushimaJapan 12,7717,936
YamagataJapan 12,9658,057
YamaguchiJapan 12,6107,836
YokkaichiJapan 12,9438,043
YokohamaJapan 13,1258,156
YonagoJapan 12,6737,875
YonagunijimaJapan 12,4067,709
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,5519,042
YeMyanmar 10,2036,340
YolaNigeria 1,064662
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,2877,635
YurimaguasPeru 8,9485,560
YekaterinburgRussia 7,0434,377
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,4237,720
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,2943,911
Yakima, WaUsa 11,4987,145
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,4807,134
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,9146,782
York, PaUsa 8,3625,196
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,6625,383
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,8017,333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -