Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandi with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,4213,990
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,1282,565
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,4313,375
Ze DocaBrazil 5,6103,486
ZhengzhouChina 11,1306,917
ZhijiangChina 11,0446,863
ZagrebCroatia 4,0502,517
ZugspitzeGermany 4,1052,551
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,4582,149
ZahedanIran 6,3103,921
ZanjanIran 5,3613,331
ZacatecasMexico 11,0766,883
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,6266,603
ZinderNiger 720447
ZhobPakistan 7,1474,441
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,9888,071
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,9898,071
ZamoscPoland 4,7722,965
Zielona GoraPoland 4,6772,906
ZigalovoRussia 9,7666,069
ZiganskRussia 10,1276,293
ZyryankaRussia 11,0696,878
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,4162,123
ZurichSwitzerland 4,0652,526
ZanzibarTanzania 4,4552,768
ZonguldakTurkey 4,3902,728
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,0543,141
ZitomirUkraine 4,9463,074
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,0033,109
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,0743,153
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,4527,116
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,6185,976
ZambeziZambia 3,5332,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -