Jill2016.com
Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,7574,199
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,9844,340
MilianaAlgeria 2,7991,740
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,0991,926
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,5397,792
Malarg EArgentina 9,1915,711
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,3395,803
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,3175,169
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,4405,245
MendozaArgentina 9,0315,612
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,0235,607
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,9404,934
Mackay MoAustralia 16,25610,102
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,7529,167
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2108,209
MeekatharraAustralia 13,0938,136
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,2149,454
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,2179,456
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,1499,414
Mount GambierAustralia 14,8889,252
Mount IsaAustralia 15,2659,486
MuharraqBahrain 5,2663,272
MinskBelarus 5,2363,253
MogilevBelarus 5,3323,313
MaunBotswana 4,1232,562
MacapaBrazil 6,0893,784
MacauBrazil 4,7372,943
MaceioBrazil 4,8583,019
MachadoBrazil 6,4584,013
ManausBrazil 7,1404,437
MarabaBrazil 6,0483,758
MaringaBrazil 7,0974,410
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,4714,021
Monte AzulBrazil 5,8153,613
Monte SantoBrazil 5,2483,261
MonteiroBrazil 4,9053,048
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,0053,732
Morada NovaBrazil 4,9153,054
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,4743,402
MamfeCameroon 922573
MarouaCameroon 1,238770
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,8015,469
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,2685,138
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,7046,651
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,9996,835
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,5947,205
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,6786,635
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,5237,161
Moncton, NbCanada 7,3994,598
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,6994,784
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,0665,013
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,0925,029
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,3266,417
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,5965,342
Morden, MbCanada 9,8576,125
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,5275,299
MoundouChad 1,467911
MatecanaColombia 8,6705,388
MoroniComoros 5,1243,184
MosnovCzech Republic 4,5102,803
MarstalDenmark 4,9063,049
Melville HallDominica 6,9434,315
MichesDominican Republic 7,7314,804
MocaDominican Republic 7,8814,897
MoncionDominican Republic 7,9464,938
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,9934,967
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,8114,854
MilagroEcuador 9,2395,741
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,3572,086
MinyaEgypt 3,4542,146
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 1,043648
MassawaEritrea 3,9772,471
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,7313,562
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,6243,495
MarseilleFrance 3,5992,236
MontpellierFrance 3,6102,243
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,3273,932
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,3669,548
MakokouGabon 1,608999
MayumbaGabon 1,8291,137
MitzicGabon 1,492927
MkamboGabon 1,6561,029
MoandaGabon 1,8131,127
MouilaGabon 1,7001,056
MagdeburgGermany 4,6232,873
MunichGermany 4,2202,622
MünsterGermany 4,5602,834
MethoniGreece 3,4202,125
MilosGreece 3,5692,218
MitiliniGreece 3,8892,417
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,8892,416
MacentaGuinea 1,392865
MamouGuinea 1,6431,021
Midway IslandHawaii 15,6399,719
MiskolcHungary 4,4312,754
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,7984,846
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,1255,049
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,5124,668
MusulipatnamIndia 8,4225,234
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,4418,353
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,5009,010
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,5576,560
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,3479,537
MashhadIran 6,3083,920
Malin HeadIreland 5,0003,107
M. CalamitaItaly 3,5872,229
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,5332,196
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,2612,026
MilanItaly 3,8632,401
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,8752,408
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,5662,216
ManIvory Coast 1,220758
MaebashiJapan 13,0158,088
MaizuruJapan 12,8177,965
MakurazakiJapan 12,6917,886
MatsueJapan 12,6517,862
MatsumotoJapan 12,9518,048
MatsuyamaJapan 12,7317,911
MinamidaitojimaJapan 13,0768,126
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,9769,306
MishimaJapan 13,0988,139
MitoJapan 13,1128,148
MiyakejimaJapan 13,2108,209
MiyakoJapan 12,9628,055
MiyakojimaJapan 12,5997,829
MiyakonojoJapan 12,7277,908
MiyazakiJapan 12,7417,917
MombetsuJapan 12,6697,873
MoriokaJapan 12,9088,021
MuroranJapan 12,6967,890
MurotomisakiJapan 12,8758,001
MutsuJapan 12,7907,948
Ma’AnJordan 3,9962,483
MafraqJordan 4,1432,575
MombasaKenya 4,3932,730
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,6854,776
MaseruLesotho 5,2123,239
MonroviaLiberia 1,557968
MisratahLibya 2,6621,654
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,6323,500
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,5573,453
MananjaryMadagascar 6,1273,808
MorondavaMadagascar 5,7183,553
MakhangaMalawi 4,6912,915
MangochiMalawi 4,5572,832
MwmosaMalawi 4,6972,919
MzimbaMalawi 4,2472,639
MzuzuMalawi 4,2542,643
MalaccaMalaysia 10,9746,819
MersingMalaysia 11,1426,924
MiriMalaysia 12,1967,579
MaleMaldives 7,8034,849
MenakaMali 532331
MoptiMali 850528
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,62010,949
MazatlanMexico 11,4377,107
MeridaMexico 9,8316,109
Mexico CityMexico 10,8396,735
MonterreyMexico 10,7666,690
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,0336,856
MaantyMongolia 10,1696,319
MandalgoviMongolia 10,1336,297
MatadMongolia 10,7476,678
MurenMongolia 9,5805,953
MarrakechMorocco 2,5411,579
MeknesMorocco 2,6721,660
MideltMorocco 2,5211,567
MaputoMozambique 5,2203,244
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,0683,150
MandalayMyanmar 9,8676,132
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,8666,131
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,3466,429
MindatMyanmar 9,6626,004
MonywaMyanmar 9,7676,069
MyeikMyanmar 10,3466,429
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,9206,165
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,4302,753
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,9629,919
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,74210,404
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,00610,568
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,0209,955
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,89410,498
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,83910,464
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,44910,222
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,54110,279
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,51810,264
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,18810,059
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,27710,115
ManaguaNicaragua 9,6706,009
MasatepeNicaragua 9,6556,000
MagariaNiger 681423
Maine SoroaNiger 1,011628
MaradiNiger 520323
MaiduguriNigeria 1,109689
MakurdiNigeria 721448
MinnaNigeria 428266
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,1757,566
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,1983,851
MajisOman 5,8403,629
MasirahOman 6,0493,759
Muscat  Oman 6,0003,729
MultanPakistan 7,3314,555
MurreePakistan 7,5234,675
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,8799,867
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,8464,876
MoyobambaPeru 9,0425,619
MactanPhilippines 13,0768,126
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,6157,839
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,6132,245
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 1,8741,164
MagadanRussia 11,6477,238
MahackalaRussia 5,5593,454
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,5534,693
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,5544,694
MarkovoRussia 11,5197,158
MinusinskRussia 8,9315,550
MogocaRussia 10,6836,639
MoscowRussia 5,8053,607
MurmanskRussia 6,7824,214
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,1512,579
MatamSenegal 1,8201,131
MogadishuSomalia 4,7872,975
MadridSpain 3,3232,065
Madrid (b)Spain 3,3202,063
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,1961,986
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,9361,825
MelillaSpain 2,7501,709
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,9871,856
MalakalSudan 3,1451,954
MbabaneSwaziland 5,1633,208
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,9452,452
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,1206,288
Mae SariangThailand 10,1426,302
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,2396,363
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,8846,763
MalatyaTurkey 4,6192,871
MersinTurkey 4,2662,651
MuglaTurkey 3,8552,396
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,7232,935
ManstonUk 4,4742,780
MeloUruguay 7,7534,818
MercedesUruguay 8,1205,046
MontevideoUruguay 8,0485,001
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,0265,609
Madison, FlUsa 8,9905,586
Madison, InUsa 9,0555,627
Madison, NeUsa 9,9866,205
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,3465,808
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,0716,258
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,1965,714
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,5135,912
Marengo, IlUsa 9,3405,804
Marion, InUsa 9,1105,661
Marion, NcUsa 8,8315,488
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,1485,685
Marshall, TxUsa 10,0156,224
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,4525,252
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,5727,191
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,7785,455
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,4867,138
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,3745,825
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,1735,700
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,1456,304
Medford, WiUsa 9,3865,833
Mellette, SdUsa 10,0526,246
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,5635,942
Mena, ArUsa 9,9206,164
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,5045,906
Mexia, TxUsa 10,2326,358
Mexico, MoUsa 9,6515,997
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,8115,475
Midland, TxUsa 10,7426,675
Milan, MnUsa 9,8246,105
Milbank, SdUsa 9,8666,131
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,5056,528
Milford, DeUsa 8,1935,091
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,9615,569
Millen, GaUsa 8,8665,510
Millport, OhUsa 8,6935,402
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,8694,890
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,2345,738
Minden, NeUsa 10,1766,324
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,6145,974
Minonk, IlUsa 9,3635,818
Missoula, MtUsa 11,0536,869
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,4905,897
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,4755,888
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,5245,918
Monroe, NcUsa 8,7175,417
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,8246,105
Montgomery AlUsa 9,2875,771
Montrose, CoUsa 11,0146,844
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,1915,090
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,3905,213
Morganton, NcUsa 8,8315,488
Moro, OrUsa 11,6227,222
Morris, MnUsa 9,7976,088
Morrison, IlUsa 9,4225,855
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,7315,426
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,8385,492
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,5675,945
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,9875,584
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,8944,905
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,4165,851
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,2255,733
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,0985,654
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,0226,227
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,6164,732
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,1305,052
MaracayVenezuela 7,6934,781
MaturinVenezuela 7,2164,484
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,0565,006
MeridaVenezuela 8,1045,036
MagoyeZambia 4,0582,522
MansaZambia 3,7832,351
MbalaZambia 3,8482,391
MfuweZambia 4,1952,607
MisamfuZambia 3,9212,437
MonguZambia 3,6832,289
MpikaZambia 4,0582,522
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,2752,657
Mt MakuluZambia 4,0712,530
MumbwaZambia 3,9522,456
MwinilungaZambia 3,4802,163
MasvingoZimbabwe 4,6242,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -